1972 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Cannon, Stanley Thomas - Perenjori 6620, farm hand M
Cant, Angus James - Kintore st, Moora 6510, depot superintendant M
Cant, Darryl Gabriel - Benedictine Abbey, New Norcia 6509, theological M
Cant, Patricia Kathleen - Kintore St, Moora 6510, h d F
Capper, Robert Peter Cowishaw - Bulla Bulla, Moora 6510, farmer M
Car, Anthony - Benedictine Community, New Norcia 6509, monk M
Carey, Christina Jean - Ballidu 6606, h d F
Carey, Thomas - Ballidu 6606, farmhand M
Carlaw, Barry Robert - Piawaning 6572, farm wrkr M
Carlaw, Norma Janice - Piawaning 6572, h d F
Carlshausen, Ernest George - Wubin 6612, farmer M
Carlshausen, Thelma Dorothy - Wubin 6612, h d F
Carnaby, Leslie George - 24 Wilson St, Wngn Hls 6603, farmhnd M
Carnaby, Nina Lillian - 24 Wilson St, Wngn Hls 6603, h d F
Carney, Mary Maud - Long St, Moora 6510, h d F
Carney, Peter - Long St, Moora 6510, maintenance supr M
Carr, Alexander - 5 Fenton St, Wongan Hills 6603, railway emp M
Carr, Alice Verna Mary - 5 Fenton St, Wongan Hills 6603, h d F
Carr, Edward John - Cranmore Park, Wlbng 6511, truck drvr M
Carr, Gillian Anne - Cranmore Park, Wlbng 6511, h d F
Carr, Robert George - Kondut 6605, farmhand M
Carr, Robin Munro - Kondut 6605, h d F
Carrasco, Santiago - New Norcia 6509, mission wkr M
Carroll, Janet Gail - Leeman, Via Jurien 6500, h d F
Carroll, John Heindricks - Leeman,Via Jurn 6500, crayfishrmn M
Carruthers, Geoffrey Arthur - Yericoin 6571, farm hand M
Carruthers, Gwendoline Ann - Yericoin 6571, h d F
Carstairs, Helen Ann - Perenjori 6620, h d F
Carstairs, John - Perenjori 6620, farmer M
Carter, Amy Jibberding, Via Wubin 6612, h d F
Carter, Anthony Phillip Grant - Crnmah 6517, co rep M
Carter, Bevan Herbert - Konnongorring 6602, farmer M
Carter, Charles - Peacehaven, Cadoux 6466, farmer M
Carter, Dennis George - Wubin 6612, farmer M
Carter, Henry John - Wubin 6612, farming M
Carter, Jennifer Lynne - Dndrgn 6507, pstmstrss F
Carter, Jennifer Margaret - Konnongorring 6602, h d F
Carter, Joan - Peacehaven, Cadoux 6466, h d F
Carter, Joan Elizabeth - Three Springs 6519, h d F
Carter, John Robert - Dndrgn 6507, pmg linesman M
Carter, June Margaret - Wubin 6612, h d F
Carter, Lyle Vernon - Three Springs 6519, farm hand M
Carter, Margaret Rose Josephine - Glenfyne, Wubin 6612, h d F
Carter, Marilyn - 5a McKeever St, Moora 6510, h d F
Carter, Peter Stuart - Peacehaven, Cadoux 6466, farmer M
Carter, Ronald Herbert - Badgingarra 6500, farmer M
Carter, Valma May - Badgingarra 6500, h d F
Carter, Wendy- Ann Baston - Crnmah 6517, h d F
Carter, William Robert - Wubin 6612, farmer M
Carthy, Teresa - St Joseph's Convent Kintore St, Moora 6510, tchr F
Cartledge, Jeffrey Dallas - 10 Shannon St, Dalwallinu 6609, mech M
Cartledge, Margaret May - 10 Shannon St, Dalwallinu 6609, h d F
Cartmell, John Stuart - 7 McKeever St,Moora 6510, carptr M
Cartmell, Patricia - 7 McKeeverSt, Moora 6510, h d F
Carver, Caroline Ruby - 131 Bashford St, Jurn 6500, barmd F
Carver, James Henry - Badgingarra 6500, farmer M
Case, Diane - Birdwood, Pithara 6608, h d F
Case, James Joseph - Birdwood, Pithara 6608, farm labr M
Casey, Alison Fay - Coorow 6515, h d F
Casey, Clifford David - Three Springs 6519, farmer M
Casey, David Aeneas - Coorow 6514, shp asst M
Casey, Judith Ann - Three Springs 6519, h d F
Casey, Patricia June - Commercial St, Coorow 6515, h d F
Casey, William John - Commercial St, Coorow 6515, prptr M
Casserly, Francis Paul - Joanna Plains Station, Dndrgn 6507, formn M
Casserly, Margaret Joan - Joanna Plains Station, Dndrgn 6507, h d F
Catalan, Pilar - New Norcia 6509, mission wkr F
Callalini, Raffaele - Badgingarra 6500, farmer M
Catto, Jacqueline - Carnamah 6517, h d F
Catto, Kathleen Flora - Carnamah 6517, farmer M
Catto, Ronald John - Carnamah 6517, farmer M
Cave, Michael - Benedictine Abbey, New Norcia 6509, student M
Cawdron, Charles Donald - Wongan Hills 6603, labr M
Cawood, Anthony Flavian - Joanna Plains, Dndrgn 6507, mngr M
Cawood, Katherine Annette - Joanna Plains, Dndrgn 6507, h d F
Chambers, Barry Edward - Watheroo 6513, postal clk M
Chambers, Eileen Janet - Wongan Hills 6603, h d F
Chambers, Henry John - Wongan Hills 6603, depot supt M
Chambers, Herbert Moreton - 10 Camm St, Wongan Hills 6603, accnt M
Chambers, Isla - Wongan Hills 6603, h d F
Chambers, Marilyn Joy - Watheroo 6513, h d F
Chambers, Patricia - 10 Camm St, Wongan Hills 6603, h d F
Chandler, Isabella Doris - Wubin 6612, h d F
Chapman, Alfred Henry - Railway Av, Carnamah 6517, share farmer M
Chapman, Charles - Winchester 6500, farmer M
Chapman, Dawn Patterson - 5 Caron St, Carnamah 6517, h d F
Chapman, Dorothy Mavis - Fernside,Waddi Forrest 6515, h d F
Chapman, George Ernest Herbert A - Dungern, Waddi Forest 6515, frm M
Chapman, Gladys Beryl - Waddi Forest 6515, h d F
Chapman, Graham Harvey - Waddi Forest, Coorow 6515, farmer M
Chapman, Gwendoline Olive - Railway Av, Carnamah 6517, h d F
Chapman, Hilda - Winchester 6500, h d F
Chapman, Lance Kinston - Latham 6616, farmer M
Chapman, Larry Charles Aubrey - Ferndale, Latham 6616, farmer M
Chapman, Paul Reuben - Badgingarra 6500, farmer M
Chapman, Robert Aubrey Alexander - Ferndale, Latham 6616, fmr M
Chapman, Ronald Alfred - 5 Caron st, Carnamah 6517, mechanic M
Chappel, Audrey Elsie - Perenjori 6620, h d F
Chappel, Edwin James Laurence - Perenjori 6620, farmer M
Charles, Bernard Lloyd - Dandaragan 6507, mngr M