1909
Scroope, Esther Ann, Irwin House, Grazier, F
Scully, Walter, Mingenew, Stonemason, M
Scutt, Cecilia, Dongara, Married, F
Scutt, Hugh Dudley, Dongara, Bank Manager, M
Seidel, Emilie Charlotte Louise, Yearalia, Koogan, Spinster, F
Seidel, William Frederick, Elsternwick, Farmer, M
Seiler, Gottfried, Walebing Road, Moora, Hairdresser, M
Seymour, Henry, Berkshire Valley, Victoria Plains, Labourer, M
Seymour, Isabella Jane, Cowalearra, Victoria Plains, Married, M
Seymour, Thomas, Moora, Farm Hand, M
Shackley, Edward, Dandaragan Street, Moora, Draper, M
Shaw, Willie, Robinson Street, Gingin, Married, F
Sheehan, Elizabeth, Koogan, Married, F
Sheehan, John William, Koogan, Farm Hand, M
Shepherd, Barbara, Bindoon, Married, F
Shepherd, Harry, Bindoon, Farmer, M
Shepherd, Josephine, Bindoon, Home Duties, F
Shepherd, L., Chittering, farmer, M
Shepherd, Walter, Bindoon, Farmer, M
Sheppard, John Richard, "Dudawa", Via Arrino, Grazier, M
Sheppard, Margaret, "Dudawa", Via Arrino, Married, F
Sheridan, Catherine, Mongaming, Moora, Spinster, F
Sheridan, Ellen, Bushgrove, Wannamal, Married, F
Sheridan, James, Victoria Plains, Farmer, M
Sheridan, Margaret, Walebing, Victoria Plains, Married, F
Sheridan, Mary Ann, Mongaming, Moora, Spinster, F
Sheridan, Mary Margaret, Mongaming, Moora, Spinster, F
Sheridan, Samuel Alfred, Moora, Labourer, M
Sheridan, Stephen, Walebing, Victoria Plains, Station Manager, M
Sheridan, Stephen, Spring Valley Farm, Wannamal, Farmer, M
Short, Henry, Block No. 8, Moora, Farmer, M
Sidebottom, Annie, Mooliabeenee, Married, F
Sidebottom, William Joseph, Mooliabeenee, Midland Railway, Labourer, M
Silke, John Henry, Wongan Hills, Accountant, M
Simms, Alfred, Coorow, Contractor, M
Singh, Annie Grace, Irwin Road, Married, F
Singh, Sojan, Irwin Road, Storekeeper, M
Skinner, John Russell, Dunigen Pool, Walebing, Manager, M
Slavin, William Edward, Greenbrook Farm, Yandanooka, Farm Hand, M
Sloper, Charles, Dongara, Farm Hand, M
Sloper, Elizabeth, Dongara, Married, F
Sloper, Emily, Dongara, Married, F
Sloper, Henry, Dongara, Farm Hand, M
Smith, Alfred, Mingenew, Labourer, M
Smith, Annie Blanche, Gingin, Nurse, F
Smith, Edward, Strawberry, Station Manager, M
Smith, Edward, Dongara, Labour, M
Smith, Elizabeth, Dongara, Domestic Duties, F
Smith, Henry Dudgeon, The Glen, Wannamal, Farmer, M
Smith, Leslie, Merewara, Watheroo, Farmer, M
Smith, Mary, The Glen, Wannamal, Married, F
Smith, May, Strathalbyn Estate, Gingin, Married, F
Smith, William, Opawa, Mingenew, Blacksmith, M
Smyth, Elizabeth, Dongara Road, Married, F
Smythe, John, Moorland's Farm, Dongara, Farmer, M
Smythe, Robert John, Muldary Farm, Mogumber, Farmer, M
Snook, Helen, Cheriton, Gingin, Lady Help, F
Sommers, Percy Page, Wongan Hills, Farmer, F
Sowden, J., Wannamal, Farmer, M
Sowden, James, Moora, Butcher, M
Sowden, Sarah Ann, Moora, Married, F
Speakerman, James, Strawberry, M
Spice, Frances, Bindoon, Spinster, F
Spice, John W., Mooliabeenee, Farmer, M
Spice, Louis John, Bindoon, Farm Hand, M
Spice, Mary Ann, Bindoon, Married, F
Spice, William John, Bindoon, Farmer, M
Spokes, Archibald, Nangetty Station, Station Hand, M
Stamp, May, Gingin hotel, Gingin, Domestic Servant, F
Stanfield, Richard Percival Barry, Gimblet Park, Wood-Cutter, M
Starek, Philip, Kemble, Robert Street, Moora, Carrier, M
Starling, Daisy, Coorow, Married, F
Starling, James Joseph, Coorow, Ganger, M
Stephen, Mary Jane, Morningfield, Strawberry, Farmer, M
Stephen, William, Morningfield, Strawberry, Farmer, M
Stephens, Alice Ann, Arrino, Via Irwin, Spinster, F
Stephens, William Henry, Arrino Camp, Fettler, M
Stevenson, Thomas, Strawberry, Labourer, M
Steward, Constance Ann, Whakea, Gingin, Home Duties, F
Stewart, William, Whakea, Gingin, Labourer, M
Stockden, Reubin James, Strawberry, Labourer, M
Stokes, George, Arrowsmith River, Kangaroo Hunter, M
Stokes, Nicholas, Dudewa, Arrino, Farmer, M
Stone, Annie, Wave Hill, Married, F
Stott, Robert H., Yandanooka Station, Fencer, M
Strachan, William, Mile Farm, Strawberry, Farm Hand, M
Strachan, William, Yandanooka, Teamster, M
Strother, Arthur, Survey Camp, Yatheroo, Labourer, M
Stuart, John, Elsternwick, Farmer, M
Sturman, James, Dongara, Saddler, M
Sturman, Rose, Dongara, Married, F
Sullivan, Edward, Coorow, Via Irwin, Railways Labourer, M
Summers, David, Bacton, Mingenew, Labourer, M
Swan, Frank, Camp, Yarragadee, Well Sinker, M
Sweetman, Elizabeth, Arrino, Married, F
Sweetman, William Benjamin, Arrino, Farmer, M
Symonds, Henry, Bookara, Farm Hand, M
Tait, John, Mooliabeenee, fettler, M
Talbot, George Frederick, Opawa, Mingenew, labourer, M
Taplin, Francis Harry John, Moora, Station-Master, M
Taplin, Rose Augusta, Moora, Married, F
Taylor, Alfred, Dongara, Contractor, M
Taylor, Emma, New Norcia, Married, F
Taylor, James Albert, Midland Hotel, Mingenew, Billiard Marker, M
Taylor, William, New Norcia, Farmer, M
Tenas, Leon, Mission, New Norcia, Brother, Benedictine Community, M
Terry, Jane, Railway Refreshment Rooms, Mingenew, Widow, F
Terry, Johanna, Dandaragan Stree, Moora, Widow, F
Thomas, Albert, Moore River, Farmer, M
Thomas, Alexander, Moore River, Farm Hand, M
Thomas, Beulah Emily, Coorow, Married, F
Thomas, Charles Frederick, Three Springs, Farmer, M
Thomas, Eliza, Moore River, Spinster, F
Thomas, Ernest Julius, Moore River, Labourer, M
Thomas, F. H., Coorow, Grazier, M
Thomas, Henry F., Moore River, Farmer, M
Thomas, John, Mingenew, Station-Master, M
Thomas, John, Moore River, Farmer, M