1950 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Bailey, Robert John, Dongara, labourer M
Bailey, Victor Edward, Mingenew, farmer M
Baldwin, Nancy Jane, Bowgada, home duties F
Ball, Irene Agnes, Mingenew, home duties F
Ball, James Allen, Mingenew, contract farmer M
Ball, Jane Fraser, Mingenew, home duties F
Ball, Maxwell John, Mingenew, farmer M
Ball, Nora Jean, Mingenew, home duties F
Bamford, John George, Mullewa, loco fireman M
Bamford, Lena Grace, Lakeman street, Caron, home duties F
Bamford, Minnie Augusta, Mullewa, home duties F
Bandy, Derek, Three Springs, accountant M
Barden, Ernest, Mullewa, business manager M
Barden, Harold Patrick, Mullewa, shop assistant M
Barden, Janet Elsie, Mullewa, home duties F
Barden, William Dominic, Mullewa, agent M
Barker, Dorothy Lillian, Box 30, Carnamah, married F
Barker, Elizabeth, Maya, home duties F
Barker, Jack, Buntine, farmer M
Barker, Mavis Anna, Marchagee, via Coorow, home duties F
Barker, Maxwell John, Marchagee, via Coorow, farmer M
Barker, Thomas Ernest, Buntine, farmer M
Barker, Thomas James, Carnamah, share farmer M
Barker, Thomas Nickolas, Maya, farmer M
Barlow, Maude Elizabeth, Buntine, home duties F
Barnes, Ada Alice Pearl, Wubin, home duties F
Barnes, Daphne Eileen, Gutha, home duties F
Barnes, Ida Joy, Gutha, home duties F
Barnes, Eric Walton, Wubin, transport driver M
Barnes, Frank Albert, Gutha, farm hand M
Barnes, George William Ernest, Gutha, farmer M
Barnes, Ophelia Jane, Gutha, home duties F
Barnes, Richard Thomas, Gutha, farm labourer M
Barnes, William Walton Edward, Wubin, retired farmer M
Barnsley, Gordon, Post Office, Arrino, farm hand M
Barnsley, Mary Annie, Post Office, Arrino, home duties F
Baron, William Ernest, Macpherson street, Carnamah, linesman M
Barr, Catherine Ellen, "Arcadia", Pintharuka, home duties F
Barr, Gavin William, Malleeville, Morawa, wheatgrower M
Barr, Robert William, Arrino, farmer M
Barrett, Betty Elizabeth, Three Springs, clerk F
Barrett, Betty Lorraine, Perenjori, home duties F
Barrett, Roma Annie, Whitton Farm, Walkaway, home duties F
Barrett, Clifford Bruce, Three Springs, farmer M
Barrett, Ethel Ida Pearl, Three Springs, home duties F
Barrett, Fred Levitt, Three Springs, sharefarmer M
Barrett, Howard Walter, Three Springs, farmer M
Barrett, Mabel Pearl, Three Springs, home duties F
Barrett, Walter John, Slaughter street, Three Springs, motor mechanic M
Barrett, Wiliam Joseph, Hotel Carnamah, postmaster M
Barrett-Lennard, Septimus, Marchagee, farm labourer M
Barrs, Frederick, Perengori, road board employee M
Bartlett, Eva Mary Francis, Three Springs, home duties F
Bartlett, Geoffrey Robert, Perenjori, labourer M
Bartlett, Rowland William, Three Springs, carrier M
Barwick, Ernest Frederick, Perenjori, farmer and carrier M
Barwick, Ethel May, Perenjori, home duties F
Barwick, Josephine Winifred, Perenjori, home duties F
Barwise, Agnes, Koobabbie, Coorow, home duties F
Barwise, Henry, Koobabbie, Coorow, stockman M