1950 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Bertolotti, Ethel, Perenjori, housewife F
Bertolotti, Guiseppe Peter, Perenjori, farmer M
Betty, Keith Charles, c/o J. Harley, Morawa, farm hand M
Bickell, Clifford Kinsman, Yandanooka, farm hand M
Bickell, Helen Mary, Yandanooka, home duties F
Bickers, James Francis, Carnamah, farm hand M
Bickers, Gwen, Carnamah, married F
Bickford, Muriel Hannah, Gutha, home duties F
Bickford, Robert Freet, Morawa, farmer M
Bierman, Arnold Charles, Carnamah, secretary road board M
Bierman, Gladys Rose, Carnamah, home duties F
Biffin, Jean Winifred, Caron, home duties F
Biffin, William Clarence, Caron, railway employee M
Bignell, Ella May, Railway parade, Three Springs, home duties F
Bignell, Wilfred Glen, Three Springs, stock salesman M
Birch, Ethel Ruth, Wubin, home duties F
Birch, Everett Barrett, Wongoondy, via Mullewa, farmer M
Birch, Mary Rose, Maya, home duties F
Birch, Stanley Vernon, Wubin, storekeeper M
Birch, Sylvia Jean, Wongoondy via Mullewa, home duties F
Birch, Trevor Wells, "Myrtle Valley", Maya, farmer M
Bird, Ronald Arthur, Three Springs, labourer M
Birnell, Walter, Wandina Station, Mullewa, cook M
Bisby, Esther, Mullewa, home duties F
Bisby, Kevin James, Mullewa, farm hand M
Bishop, Alfred Thomas, Mingenew, line foreman M
Bishop, Ernest, c/o W. G. Liebe, Bunjil, stockman M
Black, Allan Tasman, Carnamah, storekeeper M
Black, Donald Verdun, Mingenew, railway guard M
Black, Dorothy May, Mingenew, home duties F
Black, Winifred Grace, Carnamah, home duties F
Blackman, Gladys May, Perenjori, home duties F
Blackman, Thomas Richard, Perenjori, constable M
Blain, William, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Blair, John Joseph, Walkaway, farmhand M
Blake, Roger Derrick Campbell, Jibberding, farm labourer M
Blayney, Gordon, Eradu, farm labourer M
Blayney, Jane, Eradu, home duties F
Blayney, Sydney, Eradu, contractor M
Blayney, Thomas, Eradu, farmer M
Blenkinsop, Marion, Morawa, home duties F
Blenkinsop, Nellish, "Beechworth Farm," Morawa, farmer M
Blenkinsop, William Frederick, Morawa, farmer M
Bligh, Julia Mary, Three Springs, home duties F
Blight, James Joseph, Morawa, farmer M
Blight, Margaret Mary, Morawa, home duties F
Boddington, James Herbert, Yandanooka, share farmer M
Bodycoat, Gordon Harold, Carnamah, farmer M
Bodycoat, Katie, Carnamah, housewife F
Bodycoat, Kenneth Walter, Carnamah, farmer M
Bodycoat, Thelma Mary, Box 39, Carnamah, home duties F
Bodycoat, Walter, junr., Carnamah, farmer M
Bolton, Edward Keane Richards, Mingenew, agent M
Bond, Ivy May, Dongara, housewife F
Bone, Anthony Raymond, Mullewa, -- M
Bone, Colin John, Mullewa, shop assistant M
Bone, George Brooks, Mullewa, labourer M
Bone, George Ronald, Glen Etta, Mullewa, farmer M
Bone, Lily Catherine, Mullewa, home duties F
Bone, Keith Francis, Mullewa, farmer M