1950 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Bunney, Arthur Ezra, Morawa, farmer M
Bunney, Kenneth, Morawa, farmer M
Bunney, Richard Arthur, Morawa, farming, M
Bunney, Milford Henry, Morawa, contractor M
Bunter, George Samuel, Benleigh Farm, Mullewa, farmer M
Bunter, Olive Joyce, Benleigh Farm, Mullewa, home duties F
Burge, Edward James, Three Springs, road foreman M
Burge, Norah Mary, Three Springs, home duties F
Burges, Charles Bradshaw, Tardun, farmer M
Burges, Francis William, "Irwin Park," Irwin, grazier M
Burges, Gladys, Morawa Hotel, waitress F
Burges, Grace Jane, Tardun, via Mullewa, household duties F
Burges, Margaret Rosalind, "Irwin Park," Irwin, --- F
Burges, Geoffrey Raymond, Buntine, farm labourer M
Burges, Richard John, Morawa Hotel, barman M
Burgess, Alfred Keith, Buntine, farm labourer M
Burgess, Alfred Thomas, Buntine, farmer M
Burgess, Alma Chloride, Arrino, housewife F
Burgess, Edith May, Yandanooka, home duties F
Burgess, Muriel Janet, Buntine, home duties F
Burgess, Reginald George, Yandanooka, general farm hand M
Burgess, Violet Isabella, Wubin, home duties F
Burgess, William Herbert, Arrino, farmer M
Burn, Ellen Winnifred, Winchester, home duties F
Burnett, Genevieve, Blue Valley, Dandaragan, home duties F
Burton, Ethel May, Eradu, home duties F
Burton, Hilda. Morawa, farmer F
Burton, John Leonard, Mingenew, labourer M
Burton, John Maurice, Dongara, farmer M
Burton, Margery, Farplace, Morawa, home duties F
Burton, Rita, Dongara, home duties F
Burton, Robert Edwin, Morawa, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Beatrice Alice, Carnamah, home duties F
Bussenschutt, Conrad Albert Emanuel, Carnamah, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Emily Millicent, Carnamah, home duties F
Bussenschutt, Kenneth William, Carnamah, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Melva June, Box 86, Carnamah, farm assistant F
Butcher, May, Nangetty Station, Mingenew, home duties F
Butcher, William Edward, Nangetty Station, Mingenew, pastoralist M
Butler, Alexander Finbarr, Tenindewa, labourer M
Butler, Daisy Arnold, Pintharuka, home duties F
Butler, Edward, Allen, Pintharuka, farm labourer M
Butler, Joan Adel, Pintharuka, married F
Butler, Lawrence Keith Alexander, Tenindewa, farmhand M
Butler, Olive May, Tenindewa, home duties F
Butler, Patrick Francis, Tenindewa, farmer M
Butler, Patrick Joseph Francis, Tenindewa, farm labourer M
Butler Percy Allan, Pintharuka, farmer M
Buxton, Elizabeth Emma, Pintharuka, home duties F
Bycroft, Walter Cutler, Wubin, butcher M
Bygrave, Alma Ethel, Dongara, home duties F
Bygrave, Leonard Robert, Dongarra, farmer M
Bynder, Kenneth Reid, Three Springs, general farm hand M
Byrne, Annie, Dongara, teacher F
Byrne, Irene Ethel, Three Springs, home duties F
Byrne, Kenneth Howard, Three Springs, grocer's assistant M
Byrnes, Francis Thomas, Police Station, Mullewa, police constable M
Byrnes, Norma Mary, Police Station, Mullewa, home duties F
Byron, Joyce Isobel, Tenindewa, home duties F
Byron, Paul Sydney, Tenindewa, farmer M