1950 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Gersch, Bessie Celia, Three Springs, home duties F
Gersch, Edgar Victor, Box 14, Bowgada, farm hand M
Gersch, Heinrich Ernst, Box 14, Bowgada, contract farming M
Gibbs, Sylvia Elizabeth, Port Denison, Dongara, home duties F
Gibson, Hazel Eunice, Bowgada, home duties F
Gibson, Robert, Thomas street, Mullewa, station hand M
Gibson, Rosie, Mullewa, home duties F
Gilbert, Colin Frank, Mingenew, bank officer M
Gilbert, Jacqueline Eileen, Mingenew, home duties F
Gilchrist, Edward Francis George, Waddi Forest, labourer M
Gilchrist, Keith, Waddi Forest, farm labourer M
Gilchrist, Vera Audrey, Waddi Forest, housewife F
Giles, Edeline Hazel, Mullewa, home duties F
Giles, Harold John, Mullewa, contractor
Giles, John Thomas, Mullewa, labourer M
Giles, Kenneth Geoffrey, Mullewa, labourer M
Giles, Leonard Humphrey, Arrino, clearer M
Gill, Bernadette Agnes, Morawa, home duties F
Gill, Frederick William, Morawa, farmer M
Gill, Lynette Marie, Morawa, home duties F
Gill, Louise Marie, Morawa, home duties F
Gill, Norris Linton, Morawa, farmer M
Gillam, Arthur John, "Irwin House", Irwin, pastoral manager M
Gillam, Beryl Lynette, "Irwin House", Irwin, home duties F
Gilmore, Laurel Rose, Bowgada, home duties F
Gilmore, Leedham Joseph, Bowgada, farm labourer M
Gilmore, Margaret Elizabeth, Bowgada, housewife F
Gilmore, Norma, Bowgada, home duties F
Gilmore, Ronald Jeff, Bowgada, farmer M
Gilmore, William, Perenjori, farm hand M
Gilmour, Elsinore Phyllis, Carnamah, home duties F
Gilmour, John Alexander, Five Gums, Carnamah, farmer M
Gilmour, Percy William, Winchester, permanent way repairer M
Glassford, Stanley Cyril, Morawa, agent M
Glasson, Joseph Edward, Irwin House, Irwin, station manager M
Gledhill, Enid May, Mingenew, housewife F
Gledhill, Ronald Wifred, Mingenew, shopkeeper M
Glover, Hilda Christina, Coorow, home duties F
Glover, William Robert, Coorow, bin attendant M
Gooch, Ernest Alfred, Pindar, railway employee M
Gooch, Freda, Pindar, home duties F
Gooch, Priscilla Hill, "Bunderrie", Three Springs, home duties F
Gooch, Sydney Cornelius, Binderrie, Three Springs, farmer M
Goodwin, Alan Aloysius, Carnamah, farmhand M
Gordon, Ernest Tracey, Three Springs, accountant M
Gordon, Golda Joan, Three Springs, hairdresser F
Gordon, James, Claremont Farm, Dongara, farmer M
Gordon, Mary Ann, Claremont Farm, Dongara, home duties F
Gosden, Adolphus Arthur, Jose street, Mullewa, cafe proprietor M
Gosden, Mary Elizabeth Hodgson, Jose street, Mullewa, home duties F
Gould, Allan Edwin, Carnamah, farmer M
Gould, Ethel May, Carnamah, home duties F
Gould, Gordon, Mullewa, farmer M
Gould, Mary Jane, Mullewa, home duties F
Gould, Norma Irene, Mullewa, home duties F
Graham. Isabella, Morawa, home duties F
Graham, Jocelyn May, Box 12, Wubin F
Graham, Thomas, Wubin, shearer M
Grant, Clem Hunter Porter, Three Springs, contractor M
Grant, John Alexander, Perenjori, farm hand M