1955 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Saxton, Charles John, Dalwallinu, carpenter M
Saxton, Constance Mary, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Saxton, Constance Mary, Garden street, Dalwallinu, typist F
Saxton, Ellen Agnes, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Saxton, Harold Clarence, Garden street, Dalwallinu, buillder M
Saxton, James Leslie, Dalwallinu, carpenter M
Sayers, Ronald Douglas, Millng, farm hand M
Scally, Anna May, Hotel, Three Springs, hotel keeper F
Scally, Patrick Alexander, Bindi Bindi, fettler M
Scally, Patrick Joseph, Hotel, Three Springs, hotel keeper M
Scally, Phoebe, Badgingarra, via Moora, home duties F
Schache, Albert Eric, Watheroo, farmer M
Scache, Dora Mercedes, Watheroo, home duties F
Schier, Emily Hope, Carnamah, home duties F
Schier, Leonard John, Carnamah, manager co-op. M
Schmitt, Albert Edward, Atbara street, Moora, farmer M
Schmitt, Dorothy Caroline, Atbara street, Moora, home duties F
Schmitt, William James, Atbara street, Moora, contractor M
Schulze, Doris Mary, "Greystones,".Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Ethel, Wubin, housewife F
Schulze, Grace Ivy, Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Margarette Steptoe, Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Oliver, Wubin, farm hand M
Schulze, Roy William, Wubin, - M
Schulze, William Alexander, Wubin, farmer M
Schulze, William Oliver, Wubin, farm hand M
Scotney, Herbert Arthur, Kondut, farm hand M
Scotney, Muriel, Wharfedale, Kondut, home duties F
Scott, Andrew, c/o. C. B. Barrett, Three Springs, farm hand M
Scott, Edwin, Minnivale, farm worker M
Scott, Evelyn Neta, Minnivale, home duties F
Scott, Henry Alfred, Perenjori, farmer M
Scott, Hiram Nelson, "Longreach," Watheroo, farm hand M
Scott, Kathleen Vera, "Longreach," Watheroo, home duties F
Scott, Lewis Edward, Three Springs, linesman M
Scott, Nellie Worthy May, Perenjori, home duties F
Searle, Dorothy Lillian June, Sandura Hostel, Buntine, home duties F
Sears, Edmund Leslie, "Hill Padua," Three Springs, share farmer M
Sears, Marie Teresa, "Hill Padua," Three Springs, housewife F
Searson, Charles Joseph, Arrino, carpenter M
Searson, Julia Mary, Arrino, home duties F
Sedwick, Amelia Annie, Lefroy street, Moora, home duties F
Seed, Michael Blake, "Koobabbie," Coorow, farm hand M
Sellenger, William Charles, St, Ildephonsus College, New Norcia, teacher M
Sellner, Benno William, Perenjori, farmer M
Sellner, Lydia Ella, Perenjori, house duties F
Serlo, Charles Albert, Lake Hinds, farmer M
Serlo, Shella Veronica, Lake Hinds, home duties F
Sermon, Brian Francis, Ballidu, farming M
Sermon, Rayma Elizabeth, Ballidu, home duties F
Sermon, Thomas William, Kondut, farm hand M
Sewell, Queenie Margaret, "Stanhope," Wongan Hills, home duties F
Seymour, Alice Maud, Miling, home duties F
Seymour, Amelia Louise, Miling, home duties F
Seymour, Edward Richard, "Mandgingarra," Miling, farmer M
Seymour, George, Moora Hotel, Moora, labourer M
Seymour, Jessie Winifred, Miling, home duties F
Seymour, Leonard William, Miling, farmer M
Seymour, Mary Kathleen, Miling, home duties F
Seymour, Richard Henry, Miling, farmer M
Shaddick, James, Damboring, farmer M
Shaddick, John William James, Ballidu, farmer M
Shaddick, Lily May, Ballidu, home duties F
Shaddick, Mack Yule Treveen, Wubin, farmer M
Shaddick, Rita Doreen, Wubin, farmer M
Shankland, Beryl, Manmanning, home duties F
Shankland, Elsie Slade, Manmanning, home duties F
Shankland, Percy Desmond, Manmanning, farmer M
Shankland, Walter Gibbon, Manmanning, farmer M
Shannon, Edith May, Slaughter street, Three Springs, housewife F
Shannon, Ronald Thomas, Three Springs, grocery assistant M
Shannon, William Arthur, Johnson street, Dalwallinu, secretetary M