1955 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Singleton, Marion Elizabeth, Waddi Estate, via Carnamah, home duties F
Siviour, Avis Mary, Bindi Bindi, shop assistant F
Siviour, Douglas Stephen, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Siviour, Eileen Gladys, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Sivvyer, Joyce Esther, Winchester, home duties F
Sivvyer, William Joseph, Winchester, farmer M
Skilling, George Hugh, Yericoin, farmer M
Skilling, Wilfred Arnold, Yericoin, farmer M
Skiipworth, Amy Isabel Grace, Annetts road, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Skipworth, Leslie Bertram, Annetts road, Dalwallinu, --- M
Sladden, Betty Joan, Railway House, Wubin, home duties F
Sladden, Ernest Henry Anderson, Railway House, Wubin, railway officer M
Slater, Francis Joseph, Johnson street, Dalwallinu, manager M
Slater, Lola Marjory, Johnson street, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Slattery, Elizaberth, St Gertrude's Convent, New Norcia, teacher F
Sleaford, Milita May, Slaughter street, Three Springs, home duties F
Sleaford, Percy, Slaughter street, Three Springs, railway fettler M
Slee, William Alfred, Buntine, farming M
Sloss, Charles Othel, Perenjori, station hand M
Sloss, Ruby, Perenjori, home duties F
Smales, Mavis Jean, McPherson street, Carnamah, home duties F
Smales, Richard Melville, McPherson street, Carnamah, carpenter M
Small, Alexander Swan, Afton, Bindi Bindi, ships officer M
Small, David Robbie, Afton, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Small, Marian Swan, Afton, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Smeed, Arthur Lacey, Ejanding, labourer M
Smeed, Kathleen Margaret Rose, Ejanding, home duties F
Smeeton, Ernest, Wongan Hills, farmer M
Smeeton, Patricia May, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Smith, Alan Charles, Moora, foreman M
Smith, Alan Ernest Nind, Gardiner street, Moora, accountant F
Smith, Alan Gordon, Buntine, farm labourer M
Smith, Alan Henry, Lake Hinds, farmer M
Smith, Alan Ligh Roger, Carnamah, farmer M
Smith, Albert John, Arthur street, Wubin, mechanic M
Smith, Alec Arthur, McPherson street, Carnamah, civil servant M
Smith, Alice Kathleen, Ballidu, home duties F
Smith, Annie Maureen, 11 Caron Street, Carnamah, cook F
Smith, Arthur James, Ballidu, farmer M
Smith, Basil Herbert, Manmanning, farmer M
Smith, Bertie Edgar, Moora, linesman M
Smith, Beryl Agnes, Moora, home duties F
Smith, Beryl Ruby, Buntine, home duties F
Smith, Celia Isabella, Dandaragan, home duties F
Smith, Christopher George, Caron, farming M
Smith, David (jnr.), Latham, farmer M
Smith, Doreen Mary, Arthur street, Wubin, home duties F
Smith, Edward Vincent, c/o C. Dring, Carnamah, bus driver M
Smith, Eileen Joan, Lake Hinds, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Smith, Eileen Margaret, Bunjil, home duties F
Smith, Eileen Mary, Lake Hinds, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Smith, Elizabeth Clare, Gardiner street, Moora, home duties F
Smith, Elspeth Beryl, Dalwallinu, married F
Smith, Eric, Caron, farmer M
Smith, Ernest William, Miling, farm hand M
Smith, Frederick Henry, c/o Barrett-Lennard & Sons, Kondut, farm hand M
Smith, George, Dandaragan, farmhand M
Smith, Harold Greenwood, Dalwallinu, tailor M
Smith, Horace Acton, Watheroo, farm worker M
Smith, Horace Francis, Yericoin, farmer M
Smith, Ian Alfred C, Lake Hinds, --- M
Smith, Ian Joseph, Annetts road, Dalwallinu, mechanic M
Smith, Iris Eleanor, c/o Barrett-Lennard & Sons, Kondut, home duties F
Smith, James Carruthers, Latham, farmer M
Smith, Jean Forsyth, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Smith, Jean Marie, Manse, Moora, home duties F
Smith, Jessie Scott, Caron, home duties F
Smith, John Alexander, Lake Hinds, Wongan Hills, farmer M
Smith, John Alexander Clayton, Lake Hinds, farmer M
Smith, Joseph Cornelius, Dalwallinu, builder M
Smith, Joyce Isabel May, Koomberkine, home duties F
Smith, June Edith, Lake Hinds, home duties F
Smith, Kathleen, Bunjil, farmer F
Smith, Kathleen Isabel, Lake Hinds, via Wongan Hills, housewife F