1955 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Sweeny, Dorothy Mary, Cadoux, home duties F
Sweeney, Patrick Joseph, Cadoux, teacher M
Sweetman, Elizabeth, Arrino, home duties F
Sweetman, Henry John William, Arrino, farmer M
Sweetman, Marjorie, Arrino, home duties F
Sweetman, Peter Kingsford, Arrino, farmer M
Sweetman, Rosemary, Arrino, home duties F
Sweetman, Theo Henry, Arrino, farmer M
Sweetman, Verna Winifred, Arrino, home duties F
Swift, Gordon Battley, Kondut, farmer M
Swift, Helen Currie, "Hathersage," Kondut, home duties F
Swincer, Albert Thurston, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Swincer, Elizabeth, Elsie, Manmanning, home duties F
Syme, Alexina Robb, "Anyadher," Buntine, home duties F
Syme, David Christie, Buntine, farmer M
Syme, Dorothy Jean, Wubin, home duties F
Syme, Eugene Catherine, Hillside Farm, Wubin, home duties F
Syme, Helen, Buntine, home duties F
Syme, James, Buntine, farmer M
Syme, John, Wubin, farmer M
Syme, John Victor, Wubin, farmer M
Syme, Lillian May, Buntine, home duties F
Syme, Robert, Buntine, farmer M
Syme, Robert, Wubin, farmer M
Syme, Winnifred Ethel, Buntine, home duties F
Symmons, Alfred Horace, Roberts street, Moora, shop assistant M
Symanns, Rita, Roberts street, Moora, home duties F
Symonds, Faith Margaret, Benalla Park, Berkshire Valley, married F
Symonds, Jack Sherman, Berkshire Valley, Moora, farmer M
Syson, Esmond John, Latham, farmer M
Syson, John William, Latham, permanent way employee M
Syson, Madge Albany Louisa, Latham, home duties F
Szewezyk, Kazlmierz, Piawaning, farm hand M
Tacabusci, Angelo Ralph, Carnamah, plumber M
Tadman, Clifford, Manmanning, farmer M
Tadman, Hazel Jean, Manmanning, home duties F
Taggart, Edna Doreen Waring, Rock Hill, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Taggart, John Porter, Wongan Hills, farmer M
Talt, Aileen Margaret, Perenjori, home duties F
Talt, Edward Patrick, Amery, W.A.G.R. M
Talt, George William, Perenjori, farmer M
Talt, Kenneth William Peter, Moora, builder M
Talt, Rita Elizabeth, Amery, home duties F
Tamblyn, Arthur Philip David, Latham, farmer M
Tamblyn, Gordon Royal Anthony, Oakblyn Farm, Latham, farmer M
Tamblyn, May, Coorow, home duties F
Tankard, Denis James, St. Ildephonsus College, New Norcia, teacher M
Tanner, Thora May, Carnamah, home duties F
Tanner, William Arthur, Carnamah, baker M
Taplin, Hester Amey, Coorow, home duties F
Taplin, Pearce Edgar, Coorow, station master M
Tate, Elizabeth Valma, c/o R. M. Adams, Coomberdale, home duties F
Tate, Ewan Thomas, c/o M. Adams, Coomberdale, mechanic M
Taylor, Alan John, Moore street, Wongan Hills, - M
Taylor, Albert Victor, Wongan Hills, storekeeper M
Taylor, Annie Isabel, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Taylor, Audrey Peers, Fenton street, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Taylor, Constance Muriel, Quinlan street, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Taylor, Clarence Warwick, Roberts road, Moora, technician M
Taylor, David William, Roberts road, Moora, builder M
Taylor, Edward, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Taylor, Edwin, Dalwallinu, labourer M
Taylor, Ellen Louisa, Puttawinnie, Barberton, home duties F
Taylor, Emily Murdook, Puttawinnie, Barberton, Moora, home duties F
Taylor, Emma, Keane street, Moora, home duties F
Taylor, Freda, Moore street, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Taylor, George Stanley, "Colebrook," Moora, - M
Taylor, George Willmott, "Maryvale," Latham farmer M
Taylor, Gwenneth Dulcle, Kondut, postal assistant F
Taylor, Henry Herbert, Puttawinnie, Barberton, farmer M
Taylor, Ivy Alma, Fenton street, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Taylor, Joseph, Pithara, farm labourer M
Taylor, Kathleen Henrietta, Maryvale, Latham, home duties F
Taylor, Laura, Bindi Bindi, - F