1965 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Ross, Yvonne, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Rossiter, Lillian Joyce, Three Springs, home duties F
Rowe, Albert Edward, Latham, farmer M
Rowe, Beryl May, Latham, farmer M
Rowe, Collin George, Latham, farmer M
Rowe, Gloria Phyllis, c/o C. Sadler, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Rowe, Maria Joanna, Latham, home duties F
Rowe, Phillip Thomas, c/o C. Sadler, Wongan Hills, farm hand M
Rowland, Albert Percy, Carnamah, farm hand and shearer M
Rowland, Alfred John, Carnamah, farm hand M
Rowland, Amy (jun.) Carnamah, shop assistant F
Rowland, Amy, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Beth, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Clarance John, Carnamah, shearer M
Rowland, Clarence Augustus, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Donald Frederick Allan, Carnamah, shearer M
Rowland, Eunice Maude, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Harry Mark Godfrey, Robertson st., Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Martha Dorothy, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Michael Richard, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Philip Stanley, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Ruby Elizabeth, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Sydney Charles, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Walter Hostley, Eneabba, via Three Springs, farmer M
Rowles, Albert Thomas, 1 Kintore street, Moora, railway employee M
Rowles, Joseph William, Yericoin, farm manager M
Rowles, Louisa, Yericoin, home duties F
Rowles, Shirley Ula, 1 Kintore street, Moora, home duties F
Rowley, Bruce Sydney, Gillingarra, farmer M
Rowley, Emma Ivy, Mt, Pleasant, Barberton, domestic F
Rowley, Harry, "Mt. Pleasant," Barberton, farmer M
Rowley, Henry Gilbert, "Mt. Pleasant," Barberton, farmhand M
Rudduck, Clarice Wendy, "Koobabbie," Coorow, teacher F
Rudge, Kathleen Edith, Carnamah, home duties F
Rudge, Raymond, Carnamah, farmhand M
Ruggeri, Berti, Waddington, farmer M
Ruiz, Carmen, (1), New Norcia, mission work F
Ruiz, Carmen, (2), New Norcia, mission work F
Ruiz, Felisa, New Norcia Mission, New Norcia, missionary sister F
Ruiz, Isidore Andrea Gonzalez, New Norcia, clergyman M
Rule, Elsie May, 23 Clinch street, Moora, home duties F
Rule, Eric John, Lefroy street, Moora, storekeeper M
Rule, Iris Doreen, Clinch st., Moora, accountant F
Rupe, Dennis John, Perenjori, farmhand M
Rupe, Diane, Elizabeth, Perenjori, home duties F
Russ, Ivan Robert John, Arrino, labourer M
Russ, June Victoria, Arrino, home duties F
Russell, Alice, District Hospital, Moora, nurse F
Russell, Hildebrand Patrick, New Norcia, theological student M
Rutherford, Herbert John, Miling clergyman M
Ryan, Annie Margaret, Dominican Convent, Three Springs, teacher F
Ryan, Christine May, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Ryan, John Anthony, 10 Niven crescent, Carnamah, clerk M
Ryan, Neil Francis, Wongan Hills, teacher M
Ryder, Augustine Placid, Mission New Norcia, farmhand M
Ryder, Douglas Anthony, 72 Padbury street, Moora, constable M
Ryder, Edward James, The Reserve, Moora, labourer M
Ryder, Edward James, Moora, farm hand M
Sadler, Blanche Isabel, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Sadler, Charles Alfred, Wongan Hills, farmer M