1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Armstrong, James Lawrence Harvey, c/o S. Hunter, Yandanooka, --- M
Armstrong, James, Petan Farm, Glencoe Caron, farm manager M
Armstrong, John Francis, Carnamah, farmer M
Armstrong, Leslie, Winchester, farmer M
Armstrong, Marjorie May, "Glencoe," Caron, home duties F
Armstrong, Percy Russell, Buntine, farm manager M
Arthur, James, Jibberding, via Wubin, farmer M
Arthur, Leila Maud, Mia Moon, Wubin, home duties F
Arthur, Mary, Jibberding, via Wubin, home duties F
Arthur, William, Mia Moon, via, Wubin, farmer M
Arthurell, Harry, Koolanooka, farmer M
Ashman, Margaret Evelyn, Bowgada, postmistress F
Atkinson, Augustus, Winchester, farming M
Atkinson, James William, Winchester, farming M
Atkinson, Joan, Winchester, farmer F
Atkinson, Lorna May, Carnamah, home duties F
Atkinson, Wilfred Ernest, Carnamah, farm labourer M
Attrill, George Malcolm, Dongarra, --- M
Attrill, Martha Mary, Dongarra, --- F
Attwater, Alfred Frank, Dongarra, fisherman M
Attwood, Frederick John, Latham farmer M
Attwood, Lily, Latham, home duties F
Atwell, Jessie Elder, Morawa, home duties F
Aunger, Cyril George, Carnamah, labourer M
Aunger, Eileen Ruby, Carnamah, home duties F
Aunger, Eliza, Carnamah, home duties F
Aunger, Maurice Simon, Carnamah, farmer M
Bagley, Clarence Augustus, Dongarra, repairer M
Bagley, Lena, Dongarra, home duties F
Bagley, Phillip James, Dongara, contractor M
Bagley, Sheila Clare, Dongarra, housewife F
Bailey, Caroline, Dongarra, home duties F
Bailey, Dorothy Francis, Wubin, F
Bailey, Edward, Wubin, farmer M
Bailey, Robert George, "Emohruo," Wubin, farming M
Bailey, Robert John, Dongara, labourer M
Bain, Anne Josephine, Bunjil, home duties F
Bain, James, Bunjil, bin attendant M
Bain, Rosalind Marie,"The Priory," Dongarra, teacher F
Balding, Alice Joyce, N.M.D. Hospital, Three Springs, wardsmaid F
Ball, Keith Edgar, Carnamah, sub-branch manager Elder Smith & Co. M
Ball, Lynette Winchester, Carnamah, home duties F
Bamford, Lena Grace, Lakeman street, Caron, home duties F
Bamford, William, Lakeman street, Caron, railway employee M
Barker, Elizabeth, Maya, home duties F
Barker, John, Carnamah, labourer M
Barker, Mavis Anne, Carnamah, home duties F
Barker, Maxwell John, Carnamah, farmer M
Barker, Thomas Ernest, Buntine, farmer M
Barker, Thomas James, Carnamah, share farmer M
Barker, Thomas Nickolas, Maya, farmer M
Barlow, Maude Elizabeth, Buntine, home duties F
Barnden, Teresa, Dominican Priory, Dongara, teaching F
Barnes, Ada Alice Pearl, Wubin, home duties F
Barnes, Eric Walton, Wubin, transport driver M
Barnes, Millicent May, Wubin, pensioner F
Barnes, William Walton Edward, Wubin, retired farmer M
Barr, Catherine Ellen,"Arcadia," Pintharuka, home duties F
Barr, Gavin William, Mallcoville, Morawa, wheatgrower M
Barr, Mavis Alice Clarissa, Arcadia, Pintharuka, home duties F