1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Brown, David William, Hotel Perenjori, labourer M
Brown, George William, Perenjori, farm hand M
Brown, Henry Joseph, Gunyidi, farmer M
Brown, John Anderson, "Raith," Yandanooka, farmer M
Brown, Joseph William, Three Springs, farm labourer M
Brown, Millie Myrtle, "Raith," Yandanooka, home duties F
Browning, Henry, Yandanooka, farmer M
Browning, Olive Maud, "Unda Minda," Yandanooka, home duties F
Browning, Rosina, Mingenew, home duties F
Browning, Walter, Mingenew, telephone lineman M
Brumby, Bertie Thornlow, Wubin, stockman M
Bryan, William, Hotel Morawa, inspector Rural Bank M
Bryant, Clarence Jock, Waddi Forest, farmer M
Bryant, Frank Ringol, Mamboodie Estate, Marchagee, farmer M
Bryant, Muriel, Waddi Forrest, home duties F
Bryant, Ruby Maude, Wyworrie, Maya, housewife F
Bryant, Walter Frederick, Marchagee, farmer M
Buckle, James Frederick, Box 39, Carnamah, farmer M
Buckle, Marguerite Mary, Carnamah, home duties F
Buckley, John, Three Springs, farmer M
Buckman, David William George, Karara station, Perenjori, windmill expert M
Bunney, Agnes, Morawa, home duties F
Bunney, Arthur Ezra, Morawa, farmer M
Bunney, Richard Arthur, Morawa, farming M
Burge, Edward James, Three Springs, road foreman M
Burge, Norah Mary, Three Springs, home duties F
Burgess, Alfred Keith, Buntine, farm labourer M
Burgess, Alfred Thomas, Buntine, farmer M
Burgess, Alma Chloride, Arrino, housewife F
Burgess, Edith May, Yandanooka, home duties F
Burgess, Herbert Arthur, Mingenew, builder M
Burgess, Muriel Janet, Buntine, home duties F
Burgess, Reginald George, Yandanooka, general farm hand M
Burgess, Violet Isabella, Wubin, home duties F
Burgess, William Herbert, Arrino, farmer M
Burley, Alexander James, Post Office, Morawa, carpenter M
Burn, Ellen Winnifred, Winchester, home duties F
Burns, Charles Brazier, Wylam Farm, Winchester, farmer M
Burton, Annie, Railway Refreshment Room, Caron, cook F
Burton, Hilda, Morawa, farmer F
Burton, John Maurice, Dongarra, farmer M
Burton, Margery, Farplace, Morawa, home duties F
Burton, Rita, Dongarra, home duties F
Burton, Robert Edwin, Morawa, farmer M
Burton, William, Railway Refreshment Rooms, Caron, yardman M
Bussenschutt, Beatrice Alice, Carnamah, home duties F
Bussenschutt, Conrad Albert Emanuel, Carnamah, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Emily Millicent, Carnamah, home duties F
Bussenschutt, Kenneth William, Carnamah, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Melva June, Box 86, Carnamah, farm assistant F
Butler, Daisy Arnold, Pintharuka, home duties F
Butler, Edward Allen, Pintharuka, farm labourer M
Butler, Fay Dorothea, Pintharuka, spinster F
Butler, Percy Allan, Pintharuka, farmer M
Butler, William, Box 13, Carnamah, farm hand M
Bygrave, Alma Ethel, Dongarra, home duties F
Bygrave, Leonard Robert, Dongarra, farmer M
Bynder, Kenneth Reid, Three Springs, general farm hand M
Byrne, Annie, Dongarra, teacher F
Byrne, Beryl, Carnamah, home duties F