1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Cook, Myrtle Elizabeth, Wubin, home duties F
Cook, William Gilbert, Pintharuka, perm. way repairer M
Cooper, Albert Matthew, Caron, farmer M
Cooper, Alfred, Waddi Forest, farmer M
Cooper, Katie Susannah, Caron, household duties F
Cooper, Mabel Violet, Waddy Forest, home duties F
Cooper, Marie, Coorow, housewife F
Cooper, Samuel, Coorow, engineer M
Cooper, Vera, Coorow, home duties F
Cordon, Jean, Post Office, Perenjori, home duties F
Cornish, Harold Harcourt, Commercial Hotel, Mingenew, hotel proprietor M
Cornish, Myrtle Eveline, Commercial Hotel_Mingenew, married F
Corteen, Johnston Herbert Hamsay, "Mount Hawke." Wubin, farmer M
Corteen, Joy Arundel, Mount Hawke, West Wubin, home duties F
Cotterell, Edith Denison, Dongarra, home duties F
Cotton, Kathleen Agnus, Morawa, home duties F
Cotton, Lawrence Agustus, Morawa, publican M
Counsel, Frank Leslie, Buntine, farm hand M
Counsel, George Francis, "Glen Mervyn," Buntine, farm hand M
Counsel, Hazel, Buntine, housewife F
Counsel, Lillian Charlotte Marie, Buntine, home duties F
Counsel, Marjorie Bernice, "Glen Mervyn," Buntine, home duties F
Counsel, Philip Walter, Buntine, farmer M
Counsel, Roy Frederick, Buntine, farmer M
Cousins, Albert Mervyn, Arrino, share farmer M
Cousins, Dallas May, Mingenew, home duties F
Cousins, Ruby Maud, Mingenew, home duties F
Cousins, William James, "Bellaranga," Arrino, stockman M
Coverley, Donald, Arrino, storekeeper M
Coverley, Thora, Arrino, home duties F
Cowan, Joseph, Mingenew, farm hand M
Cox, Charles John, Carnamah, farm hand M
Cox, Ronald Blatch, c/o G. R. McAlpine, "Elserac," Latham, tractor driver M
Crabbe. Francis Raymond, Three Springs, railway repairer M
Crabbe, Ruth Margaret, Three Springs, home duties F
Craig, Christina Mary, North Midlands District Hospital, Three Springs, nurse F
Craig, Elsie Reta, Mingenew, home duties F
Craig, William Gordon, Mingenew, storekeeper M
Crain, Edwin Charles, Yandanooka, farmer M
Crain, Maud Matilda, Yandanooka, home duties F
Craske, Frank Houlton, Perenjori, motor engineer M
Craske, Sarah Constance Hayden, Fowler street, Perenjori, home duties F
Crew, Joseph, c/o J. J. Saggers, Box 42, Mingenew, --- M
Criddle, Caroline Lydia, Dongarra, home duties F
Criddle, Eliza, Dongarra, home duties F
Criddle, Eliza Marion, Irwin Park, Irwin, home duties F
Criddle, Henry James, Dongarra, contractor M
Criddle, Lionel William, Hunt street, Dongarra, labourer M
Criddle, Sydney, Dongarra, labourer M
Criddle, Sydney Gerald, Irwin Park, Irwin, farm hand M
Crocker, James Joseph, Mingenew, mechanic M
Croft, Alma Caroline, Coorow, home duties F
Croft, Augustus Frederick Leopold, Coorow, builder M
Croft, Frederick Charles Holden, Coorow, labourer M
Croft, Gwenneth, Coorow, home duties F
Croft, Jean, Coorow, married F
Croft, Leo August, Coorow, builder M
Croft, Lloyd Noel, Coorow, labourer M
Croft, Margaret Joan, Coorow, shop assistant F
Cronin, Lilian, Bunjil, home duties F