1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Peters, Eric, Waddy Forest, Coorow, farm manager M
Peters, George Edward, Waddy Forrest, farmer M
Peters, Reita May, Waddi Forest, Coorow, home duties F
Peters, Ronald Llewellyn, Waddi Forest, Coorow, farmer M
Peterson, Frederick Thorwald, Dalwallinu, via Wongan Hills, farmer M
Pethick, William Ralph, Winchester, farmer M
Pettit, Aleta Jean, Arrino, home duties F
Pettit, Francis, Gunyidi, repairer M
Pettit, Francis, Mingenew, labourer M
Pettit, Leslie Percival, Arrino, share farmer M
Pettit, Lionel Francis, Arrino, labourer M
Pettit, Mary Ann, Three Springs, home duties F
Phelps, Dorothea, Jean, West Wubin, home duties F
Phelps, Robert Frederick, West Wubin, farm labourer M
Phillips, Alexander Lawrence, Yarragadee Station, Mingenew, station hand M
Phillips, Brenda Louise, c/o F. W. G. Liebe, Bunjil, housekeeper F
Phillips, Emund Parker, Perenjori, farm hand M
Phillips, James Cooper, Buntine, farm hand M
Phillips, Mavis, Perenjori, home duties F
Phillips, William Hubert, c/o F. W. G. Liebe, Bunjil, genera farm hand M
Phillipson, Elizabeth Appleton, "Wywurrie", Morawa, home duties F
Phillipson, John Francis, Pintharuka, farmer M
Phin, William John Thomas, Carnamah, labourer M
Pick, Reginald William, Hotel Coorow, garage-proprietor M
Piercey, John William, Gunyidi, farm labourer M
Piercey, Marian Patricia, Gunyidi, home duties F
Piercey, Marion Patricia, Gunyidi, home duties F
Piper, Mary Ellen, "Irwin Park", Irwin, home duties F
Piper, Roderick Arthur, "Irwin Park", Irwin, farmer M
Pitman, Joyce Dorinda, Elder Smith, Carnamah, typist F
Place, Genge, c/o J. G. Stratton, Bunjil, teamster M
Plester, Geoffrey Eversden, Mingenew, telephone lineman M
Plester, Thelma Irene, Mingenew, home duties F
Poet, Emily Louisa, Latham, home duties F
Poett, Frank Henry Thomas, Latham, farmer M
Poole, Alfred Edward, Moorlands, Dongarra, farmer M
Poole, Colin Herbert, Irwin, railway repairer M
Poole, Daisy Victoria, Moorlands, Dongarra, home duties F
Poole, Frank, Winchester, farmer M
Poole, George Nicholas, "Elberton", Winchester, farmer M
Poole, John, Three Springs, farm worker M
Poole, Lucy Joyce, Irwin Siding, home duties F
Pope, Edward, East Wubin, farmer M
Pope, Harold, jun., Carnamah, farmer M
Pope, Vera May Elizabeth, Jibberding, via Wubin, home duties F
Pope, Violet, "Koolabba", Carnamah, home duties F
Porter, Florence Rachel, Buntine, home duties F
Porter, Harry, Towinai Farm, Buntine, farmer M
Potter, Cecil Redfirs Carnamah, labourer M
Potter, Gladys Esther, Carnamah, home duties F
Potter, Mary Cecelia, Irwin River Station, Mingenew, home duties F
Potts, Arthur Willis George, Three Springs, motor engineer M
Potts, Douglas Terence, Perenjori, bin attendant M
Potts, Edyna, Three Springs, home duties F
Poulter, Sidney Bossen, Morawa, farm assistant M
Powell, Francis, Morawa, labourer M
Powell, Gladys Myrtle, Pintharuka, retired teacher F
Powell, Jack, Merkanooka, via Morawa, farmer M
Powell, James, Morawa, farmer M
Powell, James John, Dongarra, veterinary practitioner M