1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Tremlett, Brenda Elizabeth, "Fairview," Mingenew, home duties F
Tremlett, Ronald Daniel, "Fairview," Mingenew, farmer and grazier M
Trickett, Abraham, Buntine, railway employee M
Trickett, Margaret Helen Isabella, Buntine, home duties F
Tropeano, Guiseppe, Morawa, farmer M
Tucker, Anstruther Pavy, Carnamah, farmer M
Tucker, Dorothy Victoria, Carnamah, home duties F
Tucker, Jean Eileen Margaret, Morawa, home duties F
Tucker, Raymond John, Morawa, bank officer M
Tuckfield, Anita Gwendoline, Brandon Farm, North Dalwallinu, - F
Tuckfield, Percival George, Brandon Farm, North Dalwallinu, - M
Tully, Beatrice Nellie, Dongarra, Home duties F
Tully, Laurence Henry, Dongarra, police constable M
Tunbridge, Arthur Hawkin, Arrino, share farmer M
Tunbridge, Ellen Mary, Arrino, home duties F
Tunbridge, Doreen Annie, Arrino, home duties F
Tunbridge, Percy Norman, Arrino, labourer M
Turner, Albert Langley, Carnamah, farmer M
Turner, Ali Jessie, Bunjil, home duties F
Turner, Alice Josephine, Arrino, home duties F
Turner, Charles William, Carnamah, farmer M
Turner, Clara Rose, Carnamah, home duties F
Turner, Emma Teresa, Arrino, home duties F
Turner, James Harry, Latham, farmer M
Turner, John, Victoria Farm, Arrino, farmer M
Turner, Margaret Ellen, Victoria Farm, Arrino, home duties F
Turner, May Elizabeth, Carnamah, home duties F
Turner, Monica Marguerita, Carnamah, home duties F
Turner, Thomas Albert, Arrino, farm hand M
Turner, William Alfred, Carnamah, farmer M
Turner, William James, Victoria Farm, Arrino, farmer M
Tyler, Agnes Florence, Coorow, housewife F
Tyson, Agnes, Caron street, Carnamah, home duties F
Tysoe, Roger, Caron street, Carnamah, Shell Co. driver M
Ullrich, Julius William Henry, Coorow, wheat farmer M
Ullrich, Mary Laura Lydin, Coorow, home duties F
Underwood, Gilbert James, Coorow, farmer M
Underwood, Mary, Coorow, home duties F
Valentine, Charles James, Santalia, Morawa, farmer M
Valentine, Colin Mckenzie, Morawa, farmer M
Valentine, Inez, Morawa, home duties F
Valentine, John Sinclair, Koolanooka, farmer M
Valentine, Thelma Jessie Vivian, "Vallalla," Morawa F
Vandelour, Annie Marie, Three Springs, household duties F
Vandelour, Peter, Three Springs, farm hand M
Vanzetti, Anne Hughston, Marchagee, home duties F
Vanzetti, Evelyn, Ytinche Farm, Marchagee F
Vanzetti, Ferruccio Guida, "Ytinche," Marchagee, farm labourer M
Verrall, Douglas Edward, Arrino, farmer M
Verrall, Gordon George, Arrino, farmer M
Verrall, John Samuel, Arrino, farmer M
Verrall, Sarah Matilda May, Arrino, home duties F
Vince, Ellen Mamie, Wubin, housewife F
Vince, Gordon Frederick Carlisle, Wubin, shop assistant M
Vincent, Clarrie Stanley, Jibberding, miner M
Vincent, Richard William, Irwin, station hand M
Vincent, Winifred Ann, Jibberding, home duties F
Waddilove, Agnes, Moraawa, home duties F
Waddilove, Geoffrey, Box 37, Morawa, farmer M
Waddilove, Joseph, Morawa, contractor M