1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Wager, Harold James, Marchagee, tractor driver M
Wager, Muriel Eleanor, "Ellimatta," Latham, home duties F
Wahl, Ernest Henry, Caron, W.A., farmer M
Waite, Alice Rose, Latham, housewife F
Waite, Alma Agnes, Latham, home duties F
Waite, Edward John Harold, Latham, farmer M
Waite, John Henry, Latham, farmer M
Waite, Nellie Elizabeth, Latham, home duties F
Waite, Percy Allan, Latham, farmer M
Wake, Joseph Sydney, Winchester, stockman M
Wake, Lydia, Winchester, home duties F
Waldeck, Janet Christina, "Tunipa," Coorow, housekeeper F
Walker, Ethel May, High Risby, Bowgada, home duties F
Walker, Francis Leedham Coombe, Bowgada, farmer M
Walker, Gladys Eileen, Thirelmere Farm, Bowgada, housewife F
Walker, Leedham, "Thirlmere Farm," Bowgada, farmer M
Wallace, Catherine, Three Springs, home duties F
Wallace, Elizabeth Isabell, Coorow, home duties F
Wallace, Lila Isobell, Coorow, home duties F
Wallace, Robert, Coorow, farmer M
Wallace, William Holladay, Coorow, general farm hand M
Wallrodt, Eileen May, Maya, home duties F
Wallrodt, Robert Ernest William, Maya, farmer M
Walsh, David, Bowgada, farmer M
Walsh, Thelma Ann, Mingenew, home duties F
Walsh, Thomas John, Mingenew, railway employee M
Walters, Charles Edgar, Bunjil, farm labourer M
Walters, Ernest Frederick, Box 60, Carnamah, farmer M
Walton, Constance Sylvia, School House, Perenjori, home duties F
Walton, Robert Randel William, School House, Perenjori, teacher M
Wankey, Edward Adolphus, Morawa, carpenter M
Wansbrough, Henry Victor, P.O., Coorow, labourer M
Wansbrough, Myrtle Iris, Carnamah, married F
Wasley, Arthur Tregonning, Jibberding, via Wubin, farmer M
Wasley, Edna Agnes, Jibberding, via Wubin, home duties F
Wasley, Herbert Charles, Jibberding, via Wubin, farmer M
Wasley, Ruby Kate, Jibberding, via Wubin, home duties F
Wass, Albert Frederick Johnston, Irwin, labourer M
Wass, Andrew John, Yandanooka, farmhand M
Wass, Charles Richard, Yandanooka, farming M
Wass, Daisy, Irwin, home duties F
Wass, Ebenezer John, Dongarra, engine-driver M
Wass, Emily, Yandanooka, home duties F
Wass, George Ivo, Irwin road, Dongarra, labourer M
Wass, Georgina Maud, Dongara, home duties F
Wass, Jane, Dongarra, home duties F
Wass, Richard Andrew Ebenezer, Yandanooka, farmer M
Wass, William Thomas Wesley, Dongara, labourer M
Waters, Frederick Pemberthy, Carnamah, farmer M
Waters, Joy Gwendoline, Carnamah, home duties F
Waters, Ronald Hartley, Carnamah, farmer M
Waterston, Margaret, Dongarra, teacher F
Watson, Albert Thomas Allan, Strawberry, farm hand M
Watson, Alexander John, Box 64, Carnamah, truck hand M
Watson, Alfred, Buntine, charcoal burner M
Watson, Alice, Carnamah, home duties F
Watson, Allan Leon, Kadji Station, station hand M
Watson, Arthur Wilfred, Carnamah, farm manager M
Watson, Charles Arnold William, Strawberry, farm hand M
Watson, Christina, "Shady Grove," Strawberry, home duties F