1947 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Watson, Florence Stella Ethel, 9 Caron street, Carnamah, housewife F
Watson, Harriet, Carnamah, home duties F
Watson, Heather May, "Coolooli," Maya, home duties F
Watson, Horace Pendle, Maya, farmer M
Watson, Ivy Beatrice, Carnamah, home duties F
Watson, Laurie, "Coolooli," Maya, shearing M
Watson, Leonard Robert, 9 Caron street, Carnamah, haulage contractor M
Watson, Lily, Kadji Station, home duties F
Watson, Lily May, Maya, home duties F
Watson, Lorna Mary Katherine, Strawberry, home duties F
Watson, Muriel Florence, "Drunacose," Strawberry, home duties F
Watson, Norman Ray, Carnamah, farmer M
Watson, Thomas, Strawberry, farmer M
Watson, Wilfred George, c/o A. Sheppard, Box 39, Three Springs, labourer M
Watson, William Henry, Carnamah, farmer M
Waugh, Dorothy Marion, Latham, home duties F
Waugh, William Edward, Latham, repr. railways M
Webb, Gwendoline Katherine, Perenjori, home duties F
Webb, Robert, Carnamah, --- M
Webb, Victor George, Perenjori, secretary M
Webley, Edward, Perenjori, pensioner M
Webley, Walter John, "Milo," Strawberry, farmer M
Webley, William Alfred, Mingenew, grazier M
Wegner, Hilda May, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Wegner, Johann, Wilhelm, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Weir, Charles Alexander, Three Springs, farmer M
Weir, Kathleen Ethel, Three Springs, home duties F
Weir, Marjorie Elizabeth, Coorow, home duties F
Weir, Stanley, Coorow, schoolteacher M
Wellams, Anthony, Morawa, minister of religion M
Wells, Edith Maude, Monks Eleigh, Mingenew, land girl F
Wells, Edmund Keane, Carnamah, farmer M
Wells, Esther Caroline, Honksleigh, Mingenew, home duties F
Wells, Margaret Agnes, Carnamah, home duties F
Wells, Richard Thomas, Monkseleigh, Mingenew, farm hand M
West, Albert Walter, Maya, farm hand M
West, Bertram, Buntine, farmer M
West, Dorothy Eveline, Buntine, housewife F
West, Edna Mary, Carnamah, home duties F
West, Hazel Cecily, Winfield street, Morawa, dressmaker F
West, Irene Agnes, Maya, home duties F
West, James Richard Diggery, Carnamah, farm hand M
West, Leslie Cooper, Carnamah, farmer M
West, Melitta, Buntine, housewife F
West, Phyllis, Buntine, manageress F
West, William James, Buntine, farmer M
Westbrook, Frederick Mathew, Town Site, Buntine, carrier M
Westbrook, Ivy Florence, Town Site, Buntine, home duties F
Wetters, Archie Clarence, Perenjori, farmer M
Wetters, Ellen Violet, Perenjori, home duties F
Wetters, Eric Newton, Perenjori, farmer M
Wetters, Thelma Major, Perenjori, housewife F
Wheelock, Charles James Austin, Dongarra, railway repairer M
Whelan, Eliza Alma, Yandanooka, home duties F
Whelan, Robert Francis, Yandanooka, farmer M
Whisler, Robert, c/o. Coil Bros., Wubin, farm labourer M
Whisson, Ada Emily, c/o N. G. White, Yandanooka, married F
Whisson, Lawrence Richmond, c/o N. G. White, Yandanooka, share farmer M
White, Anne Weir, Yandanooka, home duties F
White, Dorothea Margaret, Jibberding via Wubin, home duties F