1966 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Rowland, Philip Stanley, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Ruby Elizabeth, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Sydney Charles, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Walter Hostley, Eneabba, via Three Springs, farmer M
Rowles, Albert Thomas, 1 Kintore street, Moora, railway employee M
Rowles, Joseph William, Yericoin, farm manager M
Rowles, Louisa, Yericoin, home duties F
Rowles, Shirley Ula, 1 Kintore street, Moora, home duties F
Rowley, Bruce Sydney, Gillingarra, farmer M
Rowley, Emma Ivy, "Mt. Pleasant", Barberton, domestic F
Rowley, Harry, "Mt. Pleasant", Barberton, farmer M
Rowley, Henry Gilbert, "Mt. Pleasant", Barberton, farmhand M
Ruggeri, Berti, Waddington, farmer M
Ruitenberg, Magchiel, Benjamin, Minnivale, foreman M
Ruiz, Carmen, (1), New Norcia, mission work F
Ruiz, Carmen, (2), New Norcia, mission work F
Ruiz, Felisa, New Norcia Mission, New Norcia, missionary sister F
Ruiz, Isidore Andrea Gonzalez, New Norcia, clergyman M
Rule, Elsie May, 23 Clinch street, Moora, home duties F
Rule, Eric John, Lefroy street, Moora, storekeeper M
Rule, Iris Doreen, Clinch street, Moora, accountant F
Rupe, Dennis John, Perenjori, farmhand M
Rupe, Diane Elizabeth, Perenjori, home duties F
Russ, Ivan Robert John, Arrino, labourer M
Russ, June Victoria, Arrino, home duties F
Russell, Douglas Charles, Yarra street, Carnamah, manager M
Russell, Eva Lillian, Yarra street, Carnamah, home duties F
Russell, Hildebrand Patrick, New Norcia, theological student M
Russell, Mabel, District Hospital, Dalwallinu, wardsmaid F
Rutherford, Herbert John, Miling, clergyman M
Ryan, Annie Margaret, Dominican Convent, Three Springs, teacher F
Ryan, Christine May, Kintor street, Moora, home duties F
Ryan, Neil Francis, Kintore street, Moora, teacher M
Ryder, Augustine Placid, Mission New Norcia, farmhand M
Ryder, Douglas Anthony, Lenane street, Moora, constable M
Ryder, Edward James, The Reserve, Moora, labourer M
Ryder, Edward James, Moora, farm hand M
Ryder, Pamela Nadine, Lenane street, Moora, home duties F
Sadler, Blanche Isabel, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Sadler, Charles Alfred, Wongan Hills, farmer M
Sadler, Edith Mavis, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Sadler, Stanley, Wongan Hills, farmer M
Saenz, Wilfred, Now Norcia, clergyman M
Salkild, Barbara Ann, Three Springs, home duties F
Salkild, Ross Campbell, Three Springs, vermin officer M
Salmon, Michael Richard, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Salmon, Myrtle Ada, Bindi Bindi, storekeeper F
Salom, Gordon Llewellyn, "Cooligee", Dandaragan, farm manager M
Salom, Lynette Ruth, "Cooligee", Dandaragan, home duties F
Saltmarsh, Ray Doreen, Jurien Bay, storekeeper F
Saltmarsh, Walter Roy, Jurien Bay, storekeeper M
Salvaire, Peter John, Wongan Hills, electrical supplier M
Samios, Anastasios Paragiotis, Gardiner street, Moora, storekeeper M
Sampey, Albert Herbert, 42 McNeill street, Dalwallinu, manager M
Sampey, Kathleen Florence, 42 McNeill street, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Sanders, Gladys Irene, McNeill street, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Sanders, Joan Shirley, Cadoux, home duties F
Sanders, John Stuart, Cadoux, farmer M
Sanderson, Wendy May, McNeill street, Dalwallinu, telephonist F
Sandland, Betty Barritt, Burrabidgy, Moora, home duties F