1944 Supplemental Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Boundy, Clifford Richard, Caron, railway employee M
Boundy, Lucy Veronica, Caron, home duties F
Bradley, Elsie Myrtle, Coorow, Midland Railway, home duties F
Bradley, Kevin Martin, Merkanooka, clerk M
Brand, Doris Elspeth, Mingenew cook F
Bray, Douglas Kenneth, 9 Carson street, Carnamah, labourer M
Bray Mary Agnes,9 Carson street, Carnamah, home duties F
Brennan, Thomas, Wubin, farmer M
Bridge, Nancy Wilhelmina, Carter street, Three Springs, home duties F
Bridge, Percy Charles, Carter street, Three Springs, bank officer M
Broadbank, Lillian Pearl, Perenjori, home duties F
Broun, Deborah Myrtle, "Broadview," Coorow, home duties F
Brown, Arthur Thomas, Wubin, farmer M
Brown, Henry Joseph, Gunyidi, farmer M
Buckle, James Frederick, Box 39, Carnamah, farm hand M
Burton, Rita, Morawa, home duties F
Byrne, Beryl, Carnamah, home duties F
Byrne, Thomas Stanley, Carnamah, depot supt. M
Cain, Peggie Jamieson, Mingenew, home duties F
Cameron, Lorna Merl, "Rhondda," Koolanooka, home duties F
Campbell, Arnold, Bowgada, R.A.A.F. air crew M
Campbell, Charlotte Amelia, Bowgada, home duties F
Campbell, Jean Ellen, Kinning Park, Maya ---F
Campbell, William John, Bowgada, farmer M
Cannon, Joan Margaret, Bunjil, housewife F
Carmody, Jean Irene, Pt. Denison, Dongara, home duties F
Carter, Leah, Three Springs, home duties F
Chamberlin, Brooklyn Gordon Stanley, Jibberding via Wubin, boundary ride M
Chandler, Isabella Doris, Wubin, home duties F
Chapman, John Ross, Bunjil, farmer M
Choppins, Florence Ruby, Wubin, home duties F
Choppins, Spencer Lloyd, Wubin, station-master M
Clarke, Edward Augustine, East Perenjori, farmer M
Clarke, William John, Buntine, farmer, M
Clarkson, Douglas Edward, Dongara, --- M
Collins, William David, Marchagee Estate, Marchagee, farmer M
Cook, Ada Elizabeth, c/o F.W. Liebe, Bunjil, home duties F
Cook, Cecil William, Wubin --- M
Cook, Herman Alexander, c/o F.W. Liebe, Bunjil,sheepman M
Copley, Edith Violet, Mungaterra, Mingenew, home duties F
Cosh, Annie, "Malleevale," Morawa, home duties F
Cousins, William James, "Bellaranga," Arrino, stockman M
Coxon, Elizabeth, Three Springs, home duties F
Coxon, Gerald Stanley, Three Springs, clerk in holy orders M
Culhane, Mary, Three Springs, home duties F
Dalrymple, James Brookman, Morawa, school teacher M
Davies, George Maurice, Perenjori, railway employee M
Davies, Gordon, Irwin, station hand M
Davies, Jean Edna, "The Grange," Irwin, home duties F
Davies, Jenny Georgina, Perenjori, home duties F
Dee, Dora May, Coorow, home duties F
Dee, Louisa Jane, Coorow, home duties F
Delaporte, Grace Mildred, P.O. Quarters, Morawa, home duties F
Delaporte, Thomas Barton P.O. Quarters, Morawa, postmaster M
Denham, Beatrice Maude Alice Vivian, Nangetty, Mingenew, home duties F
Denham, Henry James, Nangetty Station, Mingenew, manager M
Denton, George Vernon c/o R.C. Hyde, Waddi Park, Coorow, farm labourer M
Denton, Muriel May c/o R.C. Hyde, Waddi Park, Coorow, home duties F
Desormes. Verna Pleasance, Carnamah, tractor driver F