1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Barrie, Ronald John, Caron, railway employee M
Barrs, Frederick, Peringori, road board employee M
Bartlett, Geoffrey Robert, Perenjori, labourer M
Barwick, Ernest Frederick, Perenjori, farmer and carrier M
Barwick, Ethel May, Perenjori, home duties F
Barwick, Frederick William Thomas, Perenjori, farmer M
Barwick, Josephine Winifred, Perenjori, home duties F
Barwick, William Franklin, Perenjori, farmer M
Barwise, Henry, Koobabbie, Coorow, stockman M
Barwise, Hudson, Pintharuka, repairer, W.A.G.R. M
Bastian, Alice May, Three Springs, home duties F
Bastain, Annie, Coorow, home duties F
Bastain, Edwin, Coorow, labourer M
Bastain, Norma Naomi, Three Springs, home duties F
Bastian, Archibald, Three Springs, farmer M
Bastian, Kevin Archibald, Three Springs, farmer M
Bateman, Albert Edward Barker, Three Springs, farmer M
Bateman, Gladys, District Hospital, Morawa, nursing assistant F
Bateman, Margaret Sibbison, Three Springs, home duties F
Bateman, Olive Lillian, District Hospital, Morawa, matron F
Bateman, Rita Joan, Box 1, Three Springs, domestic F
Bateman, Ronald Edwin, Three Springs, --- M
Battersby, George, Coorow, farmer M
Battersby, Vera, Coorow, housewife F
Batty, Mary Alice, Inering, the Main street, Dongarra F
Baugh, Gwynnethe, Railway parade, Mingenew, home duties F
Baugh, Lloyd Ernest, Railway parade, Mingenew, garage proprietor M
Baxter, Cecil James, Koolanooka, farmer M
Baxter, Ernest, Perenjori, farmer M
Baxter, Gladys Louisa Frances, Perenjori, home duties F
Baxter, Jessie Baggally, Perenjori, house duties F
Baxter, Muriel Viola, Doolwa, Koolanooka, home duties F
Baxter, Roland John, Perenjori, farmer M
Bayliss, Walter Stanton, Bellaranga Station, via Morawa, labourer M
Beament, Helen, Gunyidi, home duties F
Beament, Reginald James, Gunyidi, farm hand M
Beaton, Anne, Yandanooka, home duties F
Beattie, Dorothy Irene, Morawa, home duties F
Beattie, William Wallace, Morawa, farmer M
Bebbingson, Frederick Rainforth, Commercial Hotel, Mingenew, manager M
Bebbeingson, Thelma Pearl, Commercial Hotel, Mingenew, home duties F
Beck, Alice Maud, Wubin, housewife F
Beck, John William, Centre Block, Wubin, farm hand M
Becker, Karl Otto, Dongarra Beach, --- M
Beeche, John Noel, Morawa, farmer M
Beeson, Lionel Robert, c/o. H. H. Rhodes, Box 21, Mingenew, labourer M
Beeson, Robert John, Dongara, railway employee M
Bell, Agnes Myrtle, Morawa, home duties F
Bell, Anthony Morphett, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Bell, Arthur James, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Bell, Dorothy, Dalwallinu, home duties F
Bell, Robin Athol, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Bell, William Douglas, Morawa, farmer M
Benham, Frederick William, Yandanooka, farmer M
Benham, Nellie, Yandanooka, home duties F
Bennewith, Alwyn Madge, Station House, Perenjori, home duties F
Bennewith, Donald Talbot, Station House, Perenjori, stationmaster M
Bennison, Eva May, Latham, home duties F
Bennison, Walter, Latham, labourer M
Bentley, Jack, Carnamah, farmer M