1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Bentley, Leila Maude, Carnamah, home duties F
Benton, Dulcie Ellen, Wubin, postal assistant F
Benton, John Franklin, Maya, farmer M
Benton, Thomas Richard, Maya, farmer M
Bernett, Annette, Dominican Priory, Dongara, student F
Berryman, Cecil Arnold, West Wubin, farmer M
Berryman, Richard, Dongarra M
Bertolotti, Ciommei, Carnamah, home duties F
Bertolotti, Eligio Giovanni Battista, Carnamah, farmer M
Bertolotti, Pietro Giuseppe, Arrino, farmer M
Bickell, Clifford Kinsman, Yandanooka, farm hand M
Bickell, Ivy Ada, Yandanooka, household duties F
Bickell, Thomas Kinsman, Yandanooka, farmer M
Bickers, John, junr., Carmahah, farmer M
Bickford, George Harding, Three Springs, secretary Road Board M
Bickford, Irene Isabelle, Three Springs, home duties F
Bierman, Arnold Charles, Carnamah, secretary road board M
Bierman, Gladys Rose, Carnamah, home duties F
Bignell, Ella May, Railway parade, Three Springs, home duties F
Bignell, Wilfred Glen, Three Springs, stock salesman M
Bigham, Thelma Joan, "Glenfield," Corrow, home duties F
Birch, Ethel Ruth, North Dalwallinu, home duties F
Birch, May Martha, Wubin, housewife F
Birch, Stanley Vernon, Wubin, storekeeper M
Bishop, Alfred Thomas, Mingenew, line formean M
Black, Donald Verdun, Mingenew, railway guard M
Black, Dorothy May, Mingenew, home duties F
Blackwell, Alec William, c/o L. Walker, Bowgada, farm hand M
Blackwell, Edward Thomas, Coorow, baker M
Blackwell, Lorna Robena, Coorow, home duties F
Blake, Alfred George, Perenjori, farmer M
Blake, Gwendoline Mary, Morawa, home duties F
Blake, Harry Irwin, Morawa, Agricultural Bank inspector M
Blake, Roger Derrick Campbell, Jibberding, farm labourer M
Blake, Victoria Evelyn May, Perenjori, home duties F
Blenkinsop, Marion, Morawa, home duties F
Blenkinsop, Nellish, "Beechworth Farm," Morawa, farmer M
Blight, James Joseph, Morawa, farmer M
Blight, Margaret Mary, Morawa, home duties F
Blood, Muriel Beatrice, N.M.D. Hospital, Three Springs, - F
Boddington, Clarice Viola, Yandanooka, home duties F
Boddington, Frederick, Yandanooka, Station manager M
Boddington, James Herbert, Yandanooka, share farmer M
Bodycoat, Gordon Harold, Carnamah, farmer M
Bodycoat, Katie, Carnamah, housewife F
Bodycoat, Kenneth Walter, Carnamah, farmer M
Bodycoat, Thelma Mary, Box 39, Carnamah, home duties F
Bodycoat, Walter, junr., Carnamah, farmer M
Bold, Gordon Charles, c/o National Bank of A/sia, Ltd., Mingenew, bank official M
Bolton, Edward Keane Richards, Mingenew, agent M
Bond, Elizabeth Agnes, McPhersin Street, Carnamah, home duties F
Bond, Ivy May, Dongara, housewife F
Bond, Sidney Francis, McPherson Street, Carnamah, painter M
Bonham, Thomas, Coorow, contractor M
Bonner, Pearl, Mingenew, home duties F
Bonnerup, Beatrice Ellen, "Minjin," Carnamah, home duties F
Bonnerup, Henry Christian, "Minjin," Carnamah, farmer M
Bordoni, Nicola, Latham, farmer M
Boss, William George, Merkanooka, via Morawa, farmer M
Booth, George, Carnamah, nil M