1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Brown, Clara Veronica, Railway Stn., Three Springs, home duties F
Brown, George William, Perenjori, farm hand M
Brown, Henry Joseph, Gunyidi, farmer M
Brown, John Anderson, "Raith," Yandanooka, farmer M
Brown, Joseph William, Three Springs, farm labourer M
Brown, Millie Myrtle, "Raith," Yandanooka, home duties F
Browning, Henry, Yandanooka, farmer M
Browning, Olive Maud, "Unda Minda," Yandanooka, home duties F
Browning, Rosina, Mingenew, home duties F
Browning, Walter, Mingenew, telephone lineman M
Brumby, Bertie Thornlow, Wubin, stockman M
Bryant, Clarence Jack, Waddi Forest, Farmer M
Bryant, Frank Ringol, Mamboodie Estate, Marchagee, farmer M
Bryant, Muriel, Waddi Forrest, home duties F
Bryant, Ruby Maude, Wyworrie, Maya, housewife F
Bryant, Walter Frederick, Marchagee, farmer M
Buckle, James Frederick, Box 39, Carnamah, farmer M
Buckle, Mary Marguerite, Carnamah, home duties F
Buckley, Timothy Edward, Wubin, --- M
Buckman, David William George, Karara Station, Perenjori, windminll expert M
Burge, Edward James, Three Springs, road foreman M
Burge, Norah Mary, Three Springs, home duties F
Burgess, Alfred Thomas, Buntine, farmer M
Burgess, Alma Chloride, Arrino, housewife F
Burgess, Edith May, Yandanooka, home duties F
Burgess, Muriel Janet, Buntine, home duties F
Burgess, Reginald George, Yandanooka, general farm hand M
Burgess, Violet Isabella, Wubin, home duties F
Burgess, William Herbert, Arrino, farmer M
Burley, Alexander James, Post Office, Morawa, carpenter M
Burn, Ellen Winnifred, Winchester, home duties F
Burns, Charles Brazier, Wylam Farm, Winchester, farmer M
Burton, Hilda, Morawa, farmer F
Burton, John Maurice, Dongarra, farmer M
Burton, Margery, Farplace, Morawa, home duties F
Burton, Rita, Dongarra, home duties F
Burton, Robert Edwin, Morawa, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Beatrice, Alice, Carnamah, home duties F
Bussenschutt, Conrad Albert Emanuel, Carnamah, farmer M
Bussenschutt, Emily Millicent, Carnamah, home duties F
Bussenschutt, Kenneth William, Carnamah, farmer M
Butcher, Ellen, Bowgada, home duties F
Butcher, Murray Reuben Gunn, Dongarra, labourer M
Butcher, William Thomas, Bowgada, farmer M
Butler, Daisy Arnold, Pintharuka, home duties F
Butler, Percy Allan, Pintharuka, farmer M
Butler, Percy James, Pintharuka, farmer M
Butler, William, Box 13, Carnamah, farm hand M
Bygrave, Alma Ethel, Dongarra, home duties F
Bygrave, Leonard Robert, Dongarra, farmer M
Bynder, Kenneth Reid, Three Springs, general farm hand M
Byrne, Annie, Dongarra, teacher F
Byrne, Beryl, Carnamah, home duties F
Byrne, Irene Ethel, Three Springs, home duties F
Byrne, Thomas Stanley, Carnamah, depot supt. M
Cahill, Daniel Joseph, Morawa, labourer M
Cahill, Ian Grace, Morawa, home duties F
Cain, George William, Bacton Estate, Mingenew, farmer M
Cain, Margaret Jane, Mingenew, nurse F
Cain, Mary McWalter, Bacton Estate, Mingenew, home duties F