1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Duffy, Elessia, Three Springs, home duties F
Duffy, Ellen Margaret, Railway road, Three Springs, home duties F
Dunford, Constance Annie May, Perenjori, home duties F
Dunning, Frances Emily Elizabeth, Carnamah, housewife F
Dunning, Harold Frank, Dunstan Park, Carnamah, farmer M
Durack, Frederick Lance, Arrino, farmer M
Durack, George Austin, Arrino Estate, Arrino, farmer M
Durack, Walter, Wyndham, Arrino, farming M
Durant, Charles Jones, Gunyidi, repairer M
Durant, Edward John, Winchester, pensioner M
Durant, Laura Ethel, Perenjori, home duties F
Durant, Newland Robert, Winchester, railway employee M
Duthie, Alfred Ernest, Perenjori, farm labourer M
Duthie, Allen Rex, Bowgada, farm hand M
Duthie, Beatrice Mary, Bowgada, home duties F
Duthie, Ernest William, Bowgada, share farmer M
Duthie, Ivor Lloyd, Bowgada, farm hand M
Dwyer, James Alexander, Morawa, farmer M
Dwyer, Joseph Leonard, Morawa, farmer M
Dwyer, Myrtle Mavis, Morawa, home duties F
East, Joyce Mary, West Wubin, homed duties F
East, William Rayner, West Wubin, farmer M
Easterbrook, Lily, Yandanooka, home duties F
Easton, Isabella Melville, Home farm, Carnamah, companion F
Eaton, Harold Geoffrey, Latham, farmer M
Eckermann, Daisy Jean, Yandanooka, home duties F
Eckermann, Heirick William, Yandanooka, farmer M
Eckermann, Johanna Wilhelmine, Yandanooka, home duties F
Eckermann, Kenneth Edmund, Yandanooka, farm labourer M
Edsall, Florence, Maya, home duties F
Edwards, Alfred, Dongarra, rabbit trapper M
Edwards, Alfred Stanley, Dongarra, labourer M
Edwards, Emily Jane, Dongarra, home duties F
Edwards, George, Mingenew, labourer M
Elford, Arthur Langford, Solomon street, Morawa, shearer M
Ellery, Alice Mary, Irwin, housewife F
Ellery, Charles George, Mingenew, farmer M
Ellery, Charles Gregory, Winnpool Farm, Dongarra, farm hand M
Ellery, Darcy John, Wimpool Farm, Dongarra, farmer M
Ellery, Elva Martha, Dongarra, domestic F
Ellery, Ena May, Mingenew, home duties F
Ellery, Frederick William, Irwin, farm hand M
Ellery, Ivy Elizabeth, Dongarra, home duties F
Ellery, Kenneth John, "Wimpool Farm," Dongarra, farming M
Ellery, Lionel James, Irwin, farmer M
Ellery, Martha, Irwin, home duties F
Ellery, Sylvia Doreen, "Mondarra Farm," Irwin, home duties F
Ellery, William Rolfe, Three Springs, bank clerk M
Elliott, Arthur Joseph Henry, Maya, farmer M
Elliott, Hazel Alfreda, Maya, home duties F
Elliott, William Edward, Urella station, Mingenew, station manager M
Ellison, Kathleen Ellen, Wubin, household duties F
Empsall, Eric Cecil, Maya, farmer M
Emslie, Harry, Maya, farmer M
Endressen, Lauritz, Dongarra, fisherman M
England, Haliday William, Perenjori, farmer M
England, Lucy Florence, Perenjori, teacher F
Ettridge, John Joseph, Mingenew, fettler M
Evans, Arthur Robert, Pintharuka, share farmer M
Evans, Eleanor Lawson, Latham, home duties F