1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Griffith, Ernest Llewellyn, Carnamah, farmer M
Griffith, Gladys May, Carnamah, home duties F
Griffith, Jessie, "Carou," via Perenjori, home duties F
Grigg, Raemond, Carnamah Hotel, Carnamah, telephone technician M
Gronow, Charles, Hyde, "Ingleneuk," Waddy Forest, farmer M
Gronow, David Isaac, Caron, safe working porter M
Gronow, George, "Ingleneuk," Waddy Forest, farmer M
Gronow, Gladys Ada, Morawa, home duties F
Gronow, Gwendoline Lynn, Caron, home duties F
Gronow, Lydia, "Ingleneuk," Waddy Forest, home duties F
Gronow, Ronald Arthur, Morawa, farmer M
Gronow, Thomas John, Bunjil, farmer M
Groom, Harry Pendleton, Morawa, farmer M
Groom, Ida Frances, Morawa, home duties F
Grosvenor, Catherine Christine, Yandanooka, home duties F
Grosvenor, Neil Rudolph, Yandanooka, teacher M
Grove, Wilfrid, Koolanooka, farm hand M
Grundy, Jane, "Highfields," Carnamah, housework F
Gurr, Elizabeth Sutherland, McPherson street, Carnamah, home duties F
Gurr, Eric Hubert, McPherson street, Carnamah, business manager M
Guthrie, Weston Doon, Guthrie, Bowgada, contractor M
Hackett, Thomas, Three Springs, ganger M
Haddock, Lupeita Veronica, Merkanooka, housewife F
Haddock, Peter Daniel, Merkanooka, farmer M
Haig, Ada Rose, Carnamah, home duties F
Haig, Edward, "Kirkar Vale," Winchester, farmer M
Haig, Eileen Marie, Carnamah, home duties F
Haig, George Herbert, Carnamah, Agricultural Bank Inspector M
Haig, John Clyde, Winchester, farmer M
Haig, John Maurice, Winchester, farmer M
Haig, Rita Martha, Winchester, household duties F
Haines, Gilford, Three Springs, producer M
Haines, Keith, Three Springs, farmer M
Haines, Mary Ann, Three Springs, home duties F
Haines, Robert Hennell, Three Springs, farmer M
Haldane, Vera May, Arrino, home duties F
Hale, Christie Thomas, Hotel Perenjori, yardman M
Hall, Ernest Edward, Morawa, hospital orderly M
Hall, Richard James, Morawa, contract carrier M
Hamilton, Frances George, Bellerange, Morawa, tractor driver M
Hancock, Avis Evelyn, Morawa, shop assistant F
Hancock, John Leslie, Morawa, farm labourer M
Hancock, Lillian Grace, Morawa, housewife F
Hand, Lilian, Morawa, F
Hanlan, Sydney Clyde, c/o F.W.G. Liebe, Bunjil, farm labourer M
Hannant, John William, Morawa, grader driver M
Hanstrum, Emma Lillian, Dongarra, home duties F
Hanstrum, Leslie Gerald, "Claremont Farm," Dongarra, farmer M
Hardman, Joseph Irwin, shearer and scrub cutter M
Hardwick, Frederick St. George, Carnamah, saddler M
Hardwick, John Francis, Buntine, school teacher M
Hardwick, Mary Honor, Buntine, home duties F
Harle, Stepen, Buntine, farmer M
Harley, Doris May, Gunyidi, home duties F
Harley, Dulcie Alma, Morawa, home duties F
Harley, Eva Blanche, Koolanooka, home duties F
Harley, John Henry, Koolanooka, farmer M
Harley, Leonard George, Koolanooka, farmer M
Harley, Philip Alec, Koolanooka, farmer M
Harley, Ruby Mildred, Koolanooka, housewife F