1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Hurrell, William Charles Thomas Andrew, Box 18, Three Springs, farm labourer M
Hutchcraft, Ada, Coorow, home duties F
Hutchcraft, Cyril, Coorow, farming M
Hutchcraft, George, Coorow, farmer M
Hutchcraft, Gladys Irene, C/o. F.P. Waters, Carnamah, home duties F
Hutchcraft, Reginald Percy George, C/o. F.P. Waters, Carnamah, --- M
Hyde, Gladys Vern, "Waddy Park," Coorow, home duties F
Hyde, Norman Francis, Waddi Forest, farmer M
Hyde, Ruby Elaine, Waddi Forest, Coorow, home duties F
Hyde, Rupert Cuthbertson, Waddi Forest, farmer M
Ingram, Alexander, Morawa, farmer M
Ingram, Constance May, Morawa, home duties F
Innes, Alma, Maya, home duties F
Innes, Edward George, Maya, farm hand M
Innocent, Thomas William, Latham, farm hand M
Jackson, Arthur, Maya, farmer M
Jackson, Florence May, Carnamah, housewife F
Jackson, Joseph John, Pintharuka, farm hand M
Jackson, Smith Ewart, Carnamah, farmer M
Jackson, Vera Anne, Maya, home duties F
Jackson, William Horace, Maya, farmer M
Jaesehke, Colin Frederick, West Wubin, farmer M
Jaesehke, Raymond George, West Wubin, farmer M
James, Joseph William Arnold, Winfield street, Morawa, business manager M
James, Millicent Evelyn, Winifred street, Morawa, home duties F
James, Walter Edward, Carnamah, civil servant M
Jenkinson, Evelyn, Police Station, Carnamah, home duties F
Jenkinson, John Rawson, C/o. Police Station, Carnamah, police constable M
Jenner, Arthur Cyril, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Jennings, Ethel Vivian Mary, Touche street, Three Springs, shop assistant F
John, Geoffrey Griffiths, Perenjori, farmer M
John, Margaret Louisa Lucy, Inering, Carnamah, home duties F
John, Marjory Ada, Perenjori, home duties F
John, Thomas David, Inering, Carnamah, farm hand M
Johns, Dorothy Alice Grace, Coorow, home duties F
Johns, Louisa, Bunjil, home duties F
Johns, Rudolph Murchison, Irwin House, Irwin, share farmer M
Johns, William Henry, Coorow, labourer M
Johnson, Arthur William, Pintharuka, farmer M
Johnson, Bazil Oscar, Dongarra, fisherman M
Johnson, Clara Jane, Latham, home duties F
Johnson, Eileen, Mabel, Dongarra, home duties F
Johnson, Hilda Elizabeth, Yandanooka, housewife F
Johnson, May Theresa, "Kangaruby," Morawa, home duties F
Johnson, Thomas, Yandanooka, farmer M
Johnson, Worthy Octavius, Perenjori, baker M
Johnston, Louisa May, P.O. Box 11, Carnamah, home duties F
Johnston, Noel Anthony, Box 11, Carnamah, farmer M
Johnston, Thomas, Dunstan Park, Carnamah, farmer M
Jolley, Edith Maude, Midland street, Arrino, home duties F
Jones, Alfred James, Irwin road, Dongarra, labourer M
Jones, Alice Maud, Latham, house duties F
Jones, Anne Peace, Latham, Home duties F
Jones, Arthur Edmund, Bwlch Hendref, West Wubin, farmer M
Jones, Arthur Reginald Cattan, Wubin, farmer M
Jones, Bertram Clarence, Latham, farm hand M
Jones, Clara Florence, Victoria street, Mingenew, home duties F
Jones, Cathlyn Jane, Bwlch Hendry, West Wubin, home duties F
Jones, Florence Margaret, Cypress Holme, Dongara, home duties F
Jones, Hamlet Edward, Coorow, farming M