1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Morton, Mary, Railway Yard, Mingenew, home duties F
Mosedale, Annie Wheeler, Carnamah, home duties F
Mosedale, Arthur Norman, Carnamah, storekeeper M
Moss, Leonard, Morawa, farm labourer M
Moss, Matthew John, "Holmwood," Mingenew, yardman M
Mottolim, Daidre, Wubin, labourer M
Mottram, Frank Charles Oscar, Dongarra, labourer M
Mottram, Mary Elizabeth, Dongarra, home duties F
Mounter, Henry Paul, Police Station, Three Springs, police constable M
Munckton, Bertram Howard, Koolanooka, farmer M
Munckton, Ida Mary Gertrude, Koolanooka, home duties F
Mundy, Alice Rose, Wubin, home duties F
Mundy, Clifford, Wubin, farmer M
Murnane, William Henry, Morawa, farmer M
Murphy, James Joseph, c/o P. C. Neville, Yandanooka, labourer M
Murphy, Rita, Dongarra, --- F
Murray, Annie Maria, Koolanooka, home duties F
Murray, Cecil Willis, Gunyidi, railway repairer M
Murray, Charles, Mingenew, railway employee M
Murray, Donovan Francis, "Waddi Park," Waddi Forest, farm manager M
Murray, Douglas John, Morawa, farmer M
Murray, John, Koolanooka, farmer M
Murray, John Stuart, Bowgada, farm hand M
Murtha, Claudius William, Mingenew, loco fireman M
Murtha, Ester Maud, Mingenew, home duties F
Murtha, Patrick Daniel, Railway yards, Mingenew, fettler M
Mutter, Gladys Eileen, Arrino, home duties F
Mutter, Wilfred Kenneth, Arrino, farmer M
Myers, Frederick George, "Myeralla," Wubin, farmer M
Myers, Gladys Anne, Wubin, home duties F
Myers, Harry, Wubin, farmer M
Myers, Nancy Shone Roselyn, "Myeralla," Wubin, home duties F
Nairn, Charles Harold, Box 12, Three Springs, farmer M
Nairn, Cyril Robert Paull, Irwin, labourer M
Nairn, Emma Elizabeth, Irwin Siding, Irwin, W.A., home duties F
Nairn, Eva, Box 12, Three Springs, home duties F
Nairn, Irwin Richard Johnson, Dongarra, labourer M
Nairn, Rose Ellen, Dongara, home duties F
Nankivell, Phyllis Marjorie, Lake View Farm, Wubin, home duties F
Nankivell, Prosser Gideon, Lake View Farm, Wubin, farmer M
Neagle, Annie, Merkanooka, home duties F
Neagle, Michael Barnard, Morawa, farm labourer M
Neagle, Thomas Gerard, Merkanooka, labourer M
Nelson, Ada, Buntine, home duties F
Nelson, Ernest Peter, "Min Moon," West Wubin, investor M
Nelson, Ernest William, Wubin, farmer M
Nelson, Ruby Mary Beatrice, "Min Moon," West Wubin, home duties F
Neville, Melva Gladys Lila, Yandanooka, home duties F
Neville, Percy Carlyle, Yandanooka, farmer M
Newman, William, Carnamah, farmer M
Newton, Edward Cecil, Mingenew, farmer M
Newton, Edward Henry, Bacton, Mingenew, farmer M
Newton, Jean, Mingenew, home duties F
Newton, Kevin Charles, Mingenew, farmer M
Newton, Mary Elizabeth, Mingenew, home duties F
Newton, Olga, Mingenew, home duties F
Newton, Robert Fergus, Mingenew, farmer M
Newton, Robert James, Mingenew, farmer M
Newton, Winifred, Moore street, Mingenew, home duties F
Nilon, Beryl Cecelia, "Iona Farm," Bunjil, home duties F