1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Rennie, Mary Patricia, Clarennie Ranch, Morawa, home duties F
Rennie, William Smith, "Clarennie Ranch," Morawa, farmer M
Renshaw, Frederick James, Wubin, farmer M
Reudavey, Cerceeda Grace, Jibberding via Wubin, home duties F
Reudavey, John Henry, Jibberding, via Wubin, farm hand M
Reynolds, Albert James, Caron, railway guard M
Reynolds, Eileen Joyce, Caron, home duties F
Reynolds, Frances Mary Faulkner, Hotel, Mingenew, home duties F
Reynolds, Francis James Christopher, Carnamah, labourer M
Reynolds, Margaret Mary, Dongarra, home duties F
Reynolds, Mary Agnes, Carnamah, home duties F
Reynolds, Norman Wilfred, Carnamah, storekeeper M
Reynolds, Stella May, Carnamah, home duties F
Rhodes, Edward Thompson, c/o R. Wallace, Coorow, farm labourer M
Rhodes, Herbert Henry, Mingenew, farmer M
Rich, Irene Georgina, Mingenew, housewife F
Richards, Arthur James, loc. 5772, Wubin, farmer M
Richards, Charles Frederick, loc. 5722, Wubin, farmer M
Richards, Charles William, loc. 5722, Wubin, farmer M
Richards, Henry Herbert, Wubin, W.A., farm labourer M
Richards, Jack, Wanarra Station, Perenjori, station manager M
Richards, Marjorie, Wanarra Station, Perenjori, home duties F
Richards, Mary Jane, Sunnydale, Wubin, housewife F
Richards, Rosa Lillian, Wubin F
Ridgway, Jean Beryl, Victoria street, Mingenew, home duties F
Ridgway, Norman John David, Victoria street, Mingenew, secretary M
Ridley, Sadie Eileen, Dongarra, home duties F
Ridley, Walter Joseph, Irwin road, Dongarra, labourer M
Ring, Eileen Edna, Barragunda, Marchagee, home duties F
Ring, Reuben Claffey, Marchagee, via Coorow, farm hand M
Rive, Arthur Joseph, Latham, farmer M
Rive, Elizabeth Mary, Latham, home duties F
Rive, Sydney John, Latham, farmer M
Roberts, Doris May, Coorow, home duties F
Roberts, Ivor Blyth, Coorow, farmer M
Roberts, John, Waddi Forest, Coorow, farmer M
Roberts, Margaret Oliver, Coorow, home duties F
Roberts, Peter, Coorow, farmer M
Robertson, Charles, Carnamah, agent M
Robertson, Winifred Margaret, Carnamah, home duties F
Robins, Georgina Allice, Koolpesak, Perenjori, home duties F
Robins, Hubert, Gollan, Lockada Station, Perenjori, manager M
Robins, Jack Gollan, Perenjori, farmer M
Robinson, Arthur Martin, "The Ranch," Mingenew, farmer and grazier M
Robinson, Harold Roy, Carnamah, farmer M
Robinson, Leslie Thomas, Carnamah, farmer M
Robinson, William Chambers, "The Ranch," Mingenew, --- M
Robson, Margaret Eileen, St. Dominic's Priory, Dongara, student F
Rocchi, Constance, Morawa, home duties F
Rodan, Noreen Veronica, Coorow Hotel, Coorow, postmistress F
Rodan, Pauline Monica, Carnamah, postal assistant F
Rodds, Patric Vernon, Morawa, wheat carting M
Rogers, Elsie Marjorie, Broadway, Bowgada, home duties F
Rogers, Victor Wilfred, Bowgada, farmer M
Rojo, Albert Ernest, c/o Jordan's, Three Springs, grocer M
Rojo, Ivy May, Three Springs, shop assistant F
Ronan, Thomas, Dominican Priory, Dongara, yardman M
Rook, Daphne Alberta, "Kilburn," Carnamah, housewife F
Rook, Francis, "Kilburn," Carnamah, farm hand M
Ross, Alexander William, Morawa, mechanic M