1946 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Tamblyn, May, Coorow, home duties F
Tapscott, Ada May, c/o G. Gallahawk, Carnamah, home duties F
Tapscott, Robert George, c/o G. Gallahawk, Carnamah, farm hand M
Taylor, Edmund Youlden, Yandanooka, farmer M
Taylor, George Robert, Mingenew, garage proprietor M
Taylor, George Willmotf, "Maryvale," Latham, farmer M
Taylor, Kathleen Henrietta, Maryvale, Latham, home duties F
Taylor, Walter Francis, "Maryvale," Latham, farmer M
Taylor, Walter Harry, "Maryvale", Latham, farmer M
Taylor, William Joseph, Morawa, drover M
Tetlow, Hubert Arthur, Morawa, share farmer M
Tetlow, Mary Isabel, Morawa, home duties F
Tetlow, William Francis, Morawa, farm hand M
Thackrah, Ernest Edward, Coorow, manager M
Thackrah, Rosa Emily, Coorow, home duties F
Thomas, Charles Frederick, jun., Three Springs, farmer M
Thomas, Eric Bruce, Yandanooka, farmer and grazier M
Thomas, James Edward, Three Springs, farm hand M
Thomas, John Fitzgerald, Gunyidi, farmer M
Thomas, Leslie Wiltshire, Wubin Hotel, Wubin, hotel licensee M
Thomas, Madge, Yandanooka, home duties F
Thomas, Mary McNeill Morrisson, Wubin Hotel, Wubin, housekeeper F
Thomas, Rose, Maya Siding, home duties F
Thomas, Wilfred, Maya Siding, farmer M
Thomas, Winifred, Three Springs, home duties F
Thomas, Winifred Beatrice, Three Springs, home duties F
Thompson, Elsie, Maya, home duties F
Thompson, James Thomas, Mingenew, Gunyidi, railway repairer M
Thompson, Jeanetta, Government School, Arrino, home duties F
Thompson, Joseph Benedict, Winchester, Per. Way M
Thompson, Linley Herald William, Arrino, teacher M
Thompson, Mary Patricia, Winchester, home duties F
Thompson, Stephen James, Maya, farmer M
Thomson, Helen, Maya, home duties F
Thomson, John Henry, Maya, farmer M
Thomson, Peter Welsh, Anster, Marchagee, farmer M
Thomson, Robert, Maya, farmer M
Thomson, Ruth Isabella, "Anster," Marchagee, home duties F
Thonnett, John James, Morawa, farmer M
Thorne, Kathleen, Veronica, Mingenew, home duties F
Thorne, Raymond James, Mingenew, baker M
Thornett, Charles George, Morawa, farmer M
Thorpe, Helen George, Three Springs, home duties F
Thorpe, John James, Commercial Hotel, Three Springs, hotel proprietor M
Threadgold, Donald Thomas, Carnamah, farmer M
Threadgold, Glenester Albert Miller, Fine Gums, Perenjori, farmer M
Threadgold, Iva Ruby, Perenjori, home duties F
Thurkle, Alfred Thomas, Dongarra, mechanic M
Thurkle, Violet Lavinia, Dongarra, home duties F
Till, Heather Irene, Three Springs, home duties F
Till, Patrick Lindsay, Three Springs, bank manager M
Tilley, George Henry, Morawa, farmer M
Tilley, Kenneth George, Morawa, bus driver M
Tilly, Jeanett Paton, Coorow, home duties F
Tilly, Milton Jabez, Coorow, farmer M
Tims, Clementina, Railway parade, Mingenew, --- F
Tims, Robert Ernest, Railway parade, Mingenew, --- M
Tindale, Hepburn Joseph, Morawa, Road Board secretary M
Tindale, Margery Grace, Morawa, home duties F
Todd, David, jnr., Coorow, blacksmith M