1952 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Ryder, Richard James, Three Springs, share farmer M
Saddington, Frank, Mullewa, farm hand M
Saggers, Arnold Ernest, Touche street, Three springs, butcher M
Saggers, Elsie Mary, Three Springs, household duties F
Saggers, John Robert, Mingenew, butcher's improver M
Saggers, Kathleen May, Mingenew, home duties F
Saggers, Norman, Mingenew, farmer M
Saggers, Thora, Mingenew, home duties F
Samek, Pauline Blain, State School, Buntine, home duties F
Samek, Richard, State School, Buntine, teacher M
Sampey, Caroline Julia, Mullewa, home duties F
Sanders, Amural Mafeking, Wubin, farming M
Sanders, Gladys Irene, Wubin, home duties F
Sanderson, Edward, Mullewa, guard M
Sara, Florence, Mullewa, home duties F
Sara, Norman Ernest, Mullewa, loco. fireman M
Sasse, Richard Henry, Canna, farmer M
Saunders, Jessie Hazel, Walkaway, home duties F
Saunders, Lily, Yandanooka, home duties F
Saunders, William Samuel, Yandanooka, farmer M
Scally, Anna May, Hotel, Three Springs, hotel keeper F
Scally, Patrick Joseph, Hotel, Three Springs, hotel keeper M
Schier, Emily Hope, Carnamah, home duties F
Schier, Leonard John, Carnamah, manager co-op. M
Schloithe, Evelyn Sylvie, Three Springs, home duties F
Schloithe, Frederick Herman August, Three springs, share farmer M
Schulze, Ethel, Wubin housewife F
Schulze, Grace Ivy, Wubin home duties F
Schulze, Margarette Steptoe, Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Oliver, Wubin, farm hand M
Schulze, Roy William, Wubin, --- M
Schulze, William Alexander, Wubin, farmer M
Schulze, William Oliver, Wubin, farm hand M
Scott, Andrew, c/o C B Barrett, Three Springs, farm hand M
Scott, Henry Alfred, Perenjori, farmer M
Scott, Mary Berchmans, Presentation Convent, Mullewa, teacher F
Scott, Neil Norman Campbell, Morawa, bank officer M
Scott, Nellie Worthy May, Perenjori, home duties F
Scott, Valma May, Mingenew, home duties F
Scott, William Allan McIntosh, Mullewa, company representative M
Scott, Winifred Willsea, Morawa, home duties F
Scouler, Matthew Felix, Canna, teacher M
Scown, Harold Norman, Mingenew, linesman M
Scullion, John, West Wubin, farmer M
Scullion, Mavis Lucy, Wubin, W.A., home duties F
Searle, Dorothy Lilian June, Sandura Hostel, Buntine, home duties F
Sears, Ernest, Three Springs, stockman M
Sears, Isobel Maude, Three Springs, housewife F
Seelander, Edgar Martin, c/o C T Cole, Mingenew, farm hand M
Seiler, Harold Karl Ludwig, c/o Gobyon Pastoral Co., Irwin, farmhand M
Seiler, Harriett Gertrude, c/o Gobyon pastoral Co., Irwin, domestic F
Sellner, Benno William, Perenjori, farmer M
Sellner, Lydia Ella, Perenjori, house duties F
Selway, Doric John, Three Springs, contractor M
Selway, Lena, Kinnara, Three Springs, home duties F
Selwood, Ada Lilian, Mingenew, home duties F
Selwood, Albert Lawrence, King street, Mingenew, electrician M
Sermon, Catherine Margaret, Gutha, home duties F
Sermon, Geoffrey Herbert, Gutha, farmer M
Sermon, Gerald Raymond, Gutha, farmer M