1953 Supplemental Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Cox, Gloria Patricia, Tardun, home duties, F
Graddock, Frank Austin, Carnamah, technician, M
Critch, Kevin Joseph, Indarra, farmer, M
Critch, Mary Rita, Indarra, farmer, F
Crudell, Gracie Maria, Tardun, home duties, F
Crudell, Tessie Pia, Tardun, home duties, F,
Darch, Kenneth Ruby, Erregulin Springs, Mingenew, farm hand, M
Davey, Alice Isabell, Burgess Street, Mullewa, -, F
Davies, Boyd Colin, Perenjori, farmer, M
Diamond, Mark, Mt. Gibson, via Wubin, prospector, M
Doolan, Leo Patrick, Pintharuka, railway emploree, M
Douglas, Robert Henry, Mullewa, W.A.G.R., M
Downes, Herbert Thomas, Yandanooka, storekeeper, M
Downes, Vera Mary, Yandanooka, storekeeper, F
Drake, John Felix, Tardun, teacher, M
Duthie, Clifford Cecil, Bowgada, shearer, M
Edwards, William, Jose street, Mullewa, postmaster, M
Ellis, William Stedman, Peronjori, clerk, M
Falcolner, Ivy Edna, Coorow, nurse, F
Felstead, Byron Henry, Mingenew, mechanic, M
Felstead, Edna, Mingenew, home duties, F
Flannagan, Alfred Ignatius, Tardun, farmer, M
Flegg, Harold, Three Springs, manager, M
Flynn, Robert Charles, Buntine, farmer, M
Ford, William Sylvester, Mingenew, stationhand, M
Ford, Zelma Margaret, Mingenew, home duties, F
Freebairn, Gavin Alexander, Mingenew, machinist, M
Freebairn, Marjorie Amina Gladys, Mingenew, home duties, F
From, Edna Catherine, Morawa, home duties, F
Frost, Dorothy, Marchagee, home duties, F
Fry, Thomas Wilfred, Mullewa Hostel, Mullewa, W.A.G.R., M
Gable, Dolores Gloria, Schoolhouse, Caron, home duties, F
Gable, Walter, Caron, teacher, M
Gadean, Frank, Mingenew, cleaner, M
George, Molly, Hotel Perenjori, cook, F
George, William, Hotel Perenjori, yardman, M Girke, Francis, Mission School, Tardun, clergyman, M
Green, Henry Robert Joseph, Carnamah, farmer, M
Greenshields, Keith Emblow, Mullewa, manager, M
Gregory, Clara Elizabeth, Mullewa, home duties, F
Gregory, Hanna May, Mullewa, -, F
Griffiths, Norman Arnold, Club Hotel, Mullewa, mechanic, M
Hackett, Edith, Coorow, home duties, F
Hackett, Frederick Aubrey, Coorow, manager, M
Haley, Ellen Rose, Mullewa, domestic, F
Hammond, John Lawrence, Dongara, farmer, M
Hancock, Avis Ellen, Morawa, -, F
Harding, Emily Maude, Yandanooka, home duties, F
Harding, William Herbert, Yandanooka, farm manager, M
Harle, Jessie, Buntine, home duties, F
Harrington, David Mortimer, Kadji Station, Morawa, station manager, M
Harrington, Elaine Mary, Kadji Station, Morawa, home duties, F
Harris, Allen George, Wubin, farmer, M
Harris, Mavis Florence, Wubin, home duties, F
Harrop, Olive, Perenjori, home duties, F
Harrop, Raymond, Lionel, Perenjori, farmer, M
Harrop, Raymond Lionel, Perenjori, farmer, M
Healy, Brenda Jean, Pintharuka, home duties, F
Hebiton, Kevan James, Mendal via Mullewa, farmer, M
Hebiton, Maxwell Kinear, Three Springs, farmer, M
Heier, Coral Grace, Morawa, home duties, F
Hesford, Roy Leslie, Perenjori, farmer, M
Hill, Ida Lillian, "Wattledale," Pintharuka, home duties, F
Hirst, Mary Lockhead, Coorow, home duties, F
Hoey, Alan Charles, Koolanooka, farmer, M
Hoffman, Keith, Hotel, Morawa, teacher, M
Holliday, James, Widgiewarra, Mullewa, farm hand, M
Holliday, Lorna Jeanne, Widgiewarra, Mullewa, home duties, F
Howard, Frederick Desmond, 4 Keefe Street, Mullewa, W.A.G.R., M
Hughes, Dorothy May, Morawa, Home duties, F
Hughes, Enoch, Morawa, farm hand, M
Humphries, Audrey Lillian, Mullewa, teacher, F
Humphries, Mary Patricia, Mullewa, home duties, F
Humphries, Maxwell Mark, Mullewa, labourer, M
Hunter, Margaret Monica, Mullewa, home duties, F