1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Dunning, Frances Emily Elizabeth, Carnamah, housewife F
Dunning, Harold Frank, Dunstan Park, Carnamah, farmer M
Dunning, Millar Henry, Yathroo Station, Moora, station manager M
Durack, Frederick Lance, Arrino, farmer M
Durack, Kathleen Mary, Arrino Estate, Arrino, home duties F
Durack, Walter, Wyndham, Arrino, farming M
Durrant, Alwyn Arthur, ℅ L. Byrnes, Ballidu, farm hand M
Durrant, Betty June, ℅ L. Byrnes, Ballidu, home duties F
Durtnall, William Harry, Minnivale, farm hand M
Duthie, Alfred Ernest, Perenjori, farm labourer M
Duthie, Allen Rex, Bowgada, farm hand M
Duthie, Beatrice Mary, Bowgada, home duties F
Duthie, Clifford Cecil, Bowgada, shearer M
Duthie, Constance Kate, Perenjori, home duties F
Duthie, David George, Perenjori, farm hand M
Duthie, Ernest William, Bowgada, share farmer M
Duthie, Ivor Lloyd, Bowgada, farm hand M
Duthie, Marjorie Jean, Bowgada, home duties F
Duthie, Sheila Mary, Watheroo, home duties F
Easom, Doris Mary, Pithara, home duties F
Easom, Thomas Hardy, Pithara, carpenter M
East, Joyce Mary, West Wubin, home duties F
East, William Rayner, West Wubin, farmer M
Eastoe, John Lewis, Watheroo, garage proprietor M
Easton, Isabella Melville, Home Farm, Carnamah, companion F
Eastough, Pamela Marion, 98 Mile Peg, Walebing, home duties F
Eastough, Thomas Frederick, 98 Mile Peg, Walebing, farmer M
Eastwell, Clyde Vivian Glenvar, Wongan Hills, farm labourer M
Eastwell, Ethel May, Glenvar, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Eastwood, Arthur Edward Badgingarra, via Moora, farming M
Eaton, Bonita Anne, Coorow, home duties F
Eaton, Brian John, Waddi Forrest, Coorow, farm worker M
Eaton, Coralie, Eileen, Latham, home duties F
Eaton, Edward Herbert, Glenvar Pastoral, Wongan Hills, farm hand M
Eaton, Helen Brownlie, Glenvar Pastoral, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Eaton, Oliver Herbert, Latham, share farmer M
Eckersley, Donald Stanley, "Finbar," Moora, farmer M
Eckersley, Edith Mabel, "Finbar," Moora, home duties F
Eddy, Edith May, Methodist Mission, Mogumber, sister F
Eddy, James Arthur, Gardiner street, Moora, printer M
Eddy, Lynette Ann, Gardiner street, Moora, shop assistant F
Edgar, Keith Maxwell, Miling, representative M
Edgell, Ruth, Methodist Mission, Mobumber, teacher F
Edmonds, Alix Ellen Margaret, Glen Valley, Calcarra, home duties F
Edmonds, Athol John, Calcarra, farmer M
Edmonds, Benjamin James, Calcarra, farmer M
Edmonds, Benjamin James (jnr.), Calcarra, farmer M
Edmonds, Cyril George, Calingiri, farmer M
Edmonds, Ellen, Hill River, via Badgingarra, home duties F
Edmonds, Emily Susan, Calcarra, home duties F
Edmonds, Frederick William, Hill River, via Badgingarra, -- M
Edmonds, Hazel Francis, Calingiri, home duties F
Edmonds, Jean, Calcarra, home duties F
Edmonds, Lillian Ellen, Calcarra, home duties F
Edmonds, Ronald Joseph, Hill River, via Badgingarra, carrier M
Edmonds, Thomas William, Calcarra, farmer M
Edmondson, Alfred, Calingiri, blacksmith M
Edmondson, George, Moora, farmer M
Edmondson, Veronica, Moora, home duties F
Edwardes, Cyril George Stanley, Fenton street, Wongan Hills, storekeeper M
Edwardes, Hilda, Fenton street, Wongan Hills, storekeeper F
Edwards, Richard Edward, Ballidu, labourer M
Edwards, William George Neil, Ballidu, farmer M
Eeles, Albert Leslie, Leahy street, Pithara, baker M
Eeles, Theresa, Leahy street, Pithara, storekeeper F
Egan, Charles, Cranmore Park, Walebing, farm worker M
Elkington, Elizabeth Joy, Government School, Buntine, home duties F
Elkington, Norma Ernest, Buntine, schoolmaster M
Ellery, Ernest Albert, "Mandina,", Walebing, farming M
Ellery, Margaret Jean, "Mandina," Walebing, farming M
Elliot, Eva Emma, Watheroo, home duties F
Elliot, James Brisbane, "Longreach," Watheroo, farmer M
Elliot, Ruth Gladys, "Longreach," Watheroo, domestic F