1958 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Larkin, Michael, Moore street, Moora, labourer M
Larkin, Patricia Dent, Coorow, home duties F
Larsen, Henry Elton, Roberts street, Moora, bank officer M
Larsen, Veronica Jessie, Roberts street, Moora home duties F
Latham, Gwendoline Mary, Ballidu, home duties F
Latham, Herbert Arthur, Ballidu, farmer M
Latham, Mary, Coorow, -- F
Latham, Reginald Sydney, " Dula Farm," Ballidu, farmer M
Laurence, Jessie Margaret, Station House, Perenjori, home duties F
Lawson, Charles Brydone, "Liberton". Winchester, farmer M
Lawson, John (Jnr.), Winchester, farmer M
Lawson, Lizza Carlyle Scott, "Hayfield", Winchester, home duties F
Lawton, George Thomas, Bulk Handling, Three Springs, supervisor M
Lazaro, Bede Leontius, Benedictine Abbey, New Norcia, clergyman M
Leahy, Arthur Thomas, Marne, farmer M
Leahy, Catherine Lillian, Pithara, home duties F
Leahy, Charles Murray, Kondut, mechanic M
Leahy, Edward Henry, Pithara, wool classer M
Leahy, Joyce, Pithara, home duties F
Leahy, Lillian May, Wubin, home duties F
Leahy, Mary, Pithara, domestic duties F
Leahy, Mavis Audrey, Kondut, home duties F
Leahy, Mavis Claire, Pithara, home duties F
Leahy, Michael, Pithara, farmer M
Leahy, Susan, Marne Siding, home duties F
Leahy, Timothy John, Marne, farmer M
Leahy, Timothy John Francis, Marne, farm hand M
Leahy, Walter Ernest, Pithara, farmer M
Leahy, William Joseph, Wubin, farmer M
Leahy, William, Marne, farmer M
Lear. Marjory Joy, Namban, home duties F
Lear, Ronald Frederick, Namban, farm hand M
LeCras, Eileen Elizabeth, Miling, home duties F
LeCras, Phillip Alfred, Miling, contractor M
Le Croisette, Elizabeth Alice, Ballidu. home duties F
Lee, Brian John, Moora, builder M
Lee, Francis Mary, Yarra street, Carnamah, home duties F
Lee, Hubert Augustus, Carnamah, farm labourer M
Lee, Phyllis Margaret, Konnongorring, home duties F
Lee, Valentine, Konnongorring, storekeeper M
Leeming, George Vernon, Buntine, farmer M
Leeming, Wendy Irene Marie, Buntine, home duties F
Leers, Hendrik Jan Josef, Gardiner street, Moora, carpenter M
Leers, Roma Shirley, Gardiner street, Moora, shop assistant F
Lefroy, Beatrice Edith, Colvin House, Round Hill, home duties F
Lefroy, Cecily Ann, Cranmore Park, Walebing, home duties F
Lefroy, David Bruce, "Colvin", Round Hill, farmer M
Lefroy, Diana Margaret, Walebing, home duties F
Lefroy, Edward Henry Bruce, Colvin House, Round Hill, farmer M
Lefroy, Elizabeth, "Colvin", Round Hill, home duties F
Lefroy, John Stewart Bruce, Walebing, farm manager M
Lefroy, Laloa Violet Erica Hesketh, Walebing, home duties F
Lefroy, Peter Bruce, Cranmore Park, Walebing, pastoralist M
Lefroy, Peter Michael, Walebing, farmer M
Lego, John Ernest, Cadoux, farming M
Lego, Leslie Vincent, Cadoux, farm hand M
Lego, Mona Margaret, Cadoux, home duties F
Lego, Peggy Ruth, Cadoux, home duties F
Lehmann, Alan James, Miling, farmer M
Lehmann, Edna May, Miling, home duties F
Lehmann, Frederick Roger, Miling, farmer M
Lehmann, Sylvia Clarice, Miling, home duties F
Leighton, Ronald Victor, Moora, truck driver M
Leighton, Thelma Mae, Padbury street, Moora, home duties F
Lenane, Albert Henry, "Clovelly," Bindi Bindi, farming M
Lenane, Evelyn May, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Lenane, Gerada Allengonda, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Lenane, Henry James, bindi Bindi, Walebing, farmer M
Lenane, Jane, Bindi Bindi, via Walebing, spinster F
Lenane, Leslie Keith, Bindi Bindi, farmer M