1954 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Beaton, Dorothea Mary, Dalgety street, Mullewa, home duties F
Beaton, Robert, Mullewa, clearing contractor M
Beattie, Alexander, Morawa, farmer M
Beattie, Marjory Gladys, Morawa, home duties F
Bebbington, Frederick Raiforth, Commercial Hotel, Carnamah, manager M
Bebbington, Thelma Pearl, Commercial Hotel, Carnamah, home duties F
Beckwith, Dorothy May, Schoolhouse, Dongara, home duties F
Beckwith, Eric William, Schoolhouse, Dongara, teacher M
Bednall, John William Robert, Commercial Hotel, Three Springs, clerk M
Beeche, John Noel, Morawa, farmer M
Beeche, Lilian Maude, Morawa, home duties F
Beeson, Lionel Robert, Mingenew, labourer M
Bell, Agnes Myrtle, Morawa, home duties F
Bell, Anthony Morphett, Dalwallinu, farmer M
Bell, Gerald, West Kent Farm, Wubin, farm worker M
Bell, Murray Douglas, Morawa, farmer M
Bell, Thomas Arnott, Carnamah, stockman M
Bell, William Douglas, Morawa, farmer M
Bellairs, Robert Dower, Bowgada, shearer M
Bellairs, Thelma Joan, Bowgada, home duties F
Bennett, Frances Veronica, School House, Wubin, home duties F
Bennett, Harry James, School House, Wubin, teacher M
Bennett, Lucy Catherine, Mullewa, home duties F
Bennett, Mabel, Hotel, Wubin, cook F
Bentley, Jack, Carnamah, farmer M
Bentley, Leila Maude, Carnamah, home duties F
Bentley, Marjorie Dawn, Winchester, home duties F
Bentley, Russell Joseph, Winchester, farmer M
Benton, Dulcie Ellen, Yandanooka, home duties F
Benton, John Franklin, Maya, farmer M
Benton, Thomas Richard, Yandanooka, farmer M
Beresford-Murray, John Albert, Club Hotel, Mullewa, engine driver M
Beresford-Murray, Rosalia Mary, Club Hotel, Mullewa, home duties F
Berryman, Cecil Arnold, "Yanda". Mingenew, farmer M
Berryman, Kathleen, Mingenew, home duties F
Berryman, Richard, Dongara, --- M
Bertolotti, Ethel, Perenjori, housewife F
Bertolotti, Guiseppe Peter, Perenjori, farmer M
Berven, Cynthia Winifred, Buntine, home duties F
Besenfelder, Richard, Tardun, missioner M
Bestry, Peter, Perenjori, farmer M
Betty, Kathleen Iris, Morawa, home duties F
Betty, Keith Charles, c/o J. Harley, Morawa, farm hand M
Bickell, Clifford Kinsman, Yandanooka, farm hand M
Bickell, Helen Mary, Yandanooka, home duties F
Bickers, Gwen, Carnamah, married F
Bickers, James Francis, Carnamah, farm hand M
Bickford, Muriel Hannah, Gutha, home duties F
Bickford, Robert Freet, Morawa, farmer M
Bierman, Arnold Charles, Carnamah, secretary road board M
Bierman, Gladys Rose, Carnamah, home duties F
Bignell, Ella May, Railway parade, Three Springs, home duties F
Bignell, Wilfred Glen, Three Springs, stock salesman M
Birch, Ethel Ruth, Wubin, home duties F
Birch, Everett Barrett, Woogoondy, via Mullewa, farmer M
Birch, Mary Rose, Maya, home duties F
Birch, Stanley Vernon, Wubin, storekeeper M
Birch, Sylvia Jean, Wongoondy, via Mullewa, home duties F
Birch, Trevor Wells, Myrtle Valley, Maya, farmer M
Bisby, Esther, Mullewa, home duties F
Bisby, Kevin James, Mullewa, farm hand M
Bishop, Alfred Thomas, Irwin, line foreman M
Black, Arthur Ernest, Canna, bus proprietor M
Black, Gerald Arthur, Railway Hostel, Mullewa, W.A.G.R. M
Black, Shirley Josephine, Canna, home duties F
Blayney, Gordon, Eradu, farm labourer M
Blayney, Jane, Eradu, home duties F
Blayney, Sydney, Eradu, contractor M
Blayney, Thomas, Eradu, farmer M
Blenkinsop, Marion, Morawa, home duties F
Blenkinsop, Nellish, "Beechworth Farm," Morawa, farmer M
Blenkinsop, William Frederick, Morawa, farmer M
Blythe, Albert Henry, Caron, W.A.G.R. M
Blythe, Joan Betty, Caron, home duties F
Boddington, James Herbert, Yandanooka, share farmer M