1954 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Rossiter, Walter Arthur, Post Office, Bunjil, farmer M
Rossiter, Walter Charles, Bunjil, farmer M
Roulston, Terence James, Three Springs, assistant stationmaster M
Rouse, Thomas Samuel, Mingenew, fettler M
Row, Kevin Francis, Perenjori, farmer M
Rowe, Albert Edward, Latham, farmer M
Rowe, Beryl May, Latham, home duties F
Rowe, Clement Ronald, Arrino, farmer M
Rowe, James Arthur, Station House, Carnamah, carrier M
Rowe, Marquita Ellen, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowe, Sylvia Dawn, Three Springs, home duties F
Rowland, Albert Percy, Carnamah, farm hand and shearer M
Rowland, Alfred John, Carnamah, farm hand M
Rowland, Allan Godfrey, Carnamah, storeman M
Rowland, Amy, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Clarence John, Carnamah, shearer M
Rowland, Clarence Augustus, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Donald Frederick Allan, Carnamah, shearer M
Rowland, Edward Keith Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Eunice Maude, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Frederick Charles, Carnamah, farming and contractor M
Rowland, Gertrude Imelia, Dongara, home duties F
Rowland, Harry Mark Godfrey, Robertson street, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Helen Joan, Mingenew, home duties F
Rowland, Ivo John, Dongara, farm hand M
Rowland, James Hostley, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Martha Dorothy, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Michael Richard, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Octavis, Irwin road, Dongara, labourer M
Rowland, Phillip Stanley, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Ruby Elizabeth, Carnamah, home duties F
Rowland, Sydney Charles, Carnamah, farmer M
Rowland, Vivian George, Mingenew, farmer
Rowland, Walter Hostley, Carnamah farm hand M
Rudduck, Clarice Leurnig, Coorow, home duties F
Rudduck, Samuel Arnold, Coorow, farmer M
Rule, David Alexander Melbourne, Dreghorn street, Morawa, storekeeper M
Rule, Jill, Dreghorne street, Morawa, home duties F
Rule, Joan Annie, Dreghorne street, Morawa, home duties F
Rule, Norma Elsie, Dreghorn street, Morawa, home duties F
Rule, Peter David, Dreghorn street, Morawa,storekeeper M
Rule, William Alexander, Dreghorn street, Morawa, storekeeper M
Rumble, Allan Manford, Walkaway, farmer M
Rumble, Alma Vernal, Walkaway, home duties F
Rumble, Cyril John, South Greenough, farmer M
Rumble, Ellen, Tenindewa, home duties F
Rumble, Ernest John, Kockatea, Mullewa, farmer M
Rumble, Ethel Roma, Tenindewa, home duties F
Rumble, Flora Grace, Kockatea, Mullewa, home duties F
Rumble, George Maitland, Tenindewa, farmer M
Rumble, Hazel Ruth, South Greenough, home duties F
Rumble, James David, South Greenough, farmer M
Rumble, Manford, Walkaway, farmer M
Rumble, Nancey, South Greenough, home duties F
Rumble, Nathan George, Tenindewa, farmer M
Runnalls, Eric Francis, Gutha, farmhand M
Russ, Ivan Robert John, Arrino, labourer M
Russ, June Victoria, Arrino, home duties F
Russ, Sarah Winifred, Dongara, home duties F
Russell, Ellen Elizabeth Anne, Maya, home duties F
Russell, Gladys Kate,"Gnymi," Point Denison, home duties F
Russell, Jack Gordon,"Gnymi," Point Denison, farmer M
Russell, John Howard, Morawa, farmer M
Russell, Kathleen Annie, Morawa, home duties F
Russell, Keith Anthony Robin, Commercial Hotel, Mingenew, teacher M
Russell, William, Maya, farmer M
Rutherford, Thomas Miller, Tardun, farmer M
Rutley, Cyril Walter, Gutha, farmer M
Rutley, Isabella Alice, Gutha, home duties F
Ruul, Georgina Ann Mingenew, home duties F
Ryan, Annie Margaret, Three Springs, teacher F
Ryan, Cornelius Francis, Merkanooka, farmer M
Ryan, Cornelius Sydney, Morawa, farmer M
Ryan, Edna Nola, Mt. Budd, Mingenew, home duties F
Ryan, James Desmond, Railway Barracks, Mullewa, driver M