1954 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Ryan, John Bradshaw, One Gum, Morawa,--- M
Ryan, Mary Julia, Dongara, home duties F
Ryan, Mary Laurence, Presentation Convent, Mullewa, teacher F
Ryan, Sara Catherine Mary, Morawa, home duties F
Ryder, John Canna, labourer M
Ryder, Richard James, Three Springs, share farmer M
Saddington, Frank, Mullewa, farm hand M
Sadler, Albert Mark, Carnamah, farmhand M
Sadler, Helen Blanche, Carnamah, home duties F
Saggers, Arnold, Ernest, Touche street, Three Springs, butcher M
Saggers, Elsie Mary, Three Springs, household duties F
Saggers, John Robert, Mingenew, butcher's improver M
Saggers, Kathleen May, Mingenew, home duties F
Saggers, Norman, Mingenew, farmer M
Saggers, Thora, Mingenew, home duties F
St. John, Marjorie Gertrude, Carnamah, telephonist F
St. John, Stephen, Railway avenue, Carnamah, builder M
Sampey, Caroline Julia, Mullewa, home duties F
Sanders, Amural Mafeking, Wubin, farming M
Sanders, Gladys Irene, home duties F
Sanderson, Edward, Mullewa, guard M
Sasse, Richard Henry, Canna, farmer M
Saunders, Jessie Hazel, Walkaway, home duties F
Saunders, Lily, Yandanooka, home duties F
Saunders, William Samuel, Yandanooka, farmer M
Scally, Anna May, Hotel, Three Springs hotel keeper F
Scally, Patrick Joseph, Hotel, Three Springs, hotel keeper M
Scharenguivel, Aubrey Gustave Carl, Hostel, Mullewa, W.A.G.R M
Schier, Emily Hope, Carnamah, home duties F
Schier, Leonard John, Carnamah, manager co-op M
Schloithe, Evelyn Sylvic, Three Springs, home duties F
Schloithe, Frederick, Herman August, Three Springs share farmer M
Schulze, Doris Mary,"Greystone," Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Ethel, Wubin, housewife F
Schulze, Grace Ivy, Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Margarette Steptoe, Wubin, home duties F
Schulze, Oliver, Wubin, farm hand M
Schulze, Roy William, Wubin,--- M
Schulze, William Alexander, Wubin, farmer M
Schulze, William Oliver, Wubin, farm hand M
Scott, Andrew, c/o C. B. Barrett, Three Springs, farm hand M
Scott, Betty Joan, Mullewa, home duties F
Scott, Doreen Rose, Perenjori, clerk F
Scott, Henry Alfred, Perenjori, farmer M
Scott, Nellie Worthy May, Perenjori, home duties F
Scott, William Allan McIntosh, Mullewa, company representative M
Scown, Harold Norman, Mingenew, linesman M
Scully, John Francis, Yandanooka, farmhand M
Searle, Dorothy Lillian June, Sandura Hostel, Buntine, home duties F
Sears, Edmond Leslie," Hill Padua," Three Springs, share farmer M
Sears, Ernest, Three Springs, stockman M
Sears, Isobel Maude, Three Springs, housewife F
Sears, Marie Teresa,"Hill Padua," Three Springs, housewife F
Searson, Charles Joseph, Morawa, carpenter M
Searson, Julia Mary, Morawa, home duties F
Seller, Harold Karl Ludwig, c/o Gobyon Pastoral Co., Irwin, farmhand M
Seller, Harriett Gertrude, c/o Gobyon Pastoral Co., Irwin, domestic F
Sellner, Benno William, Perenjori, farmer M
Sellner, Lydia Ella, Perenjori, house duties F
Selway, Doric John, Three Springs contractor M
Selway, Lena Kinnara, Three Springs, home duties F
Selwood, Ada Lillian, Mingenew, home duties F
Selwood, Albert Lawrence, King street, Mingenew, electrician M
Sermon, Catherine Margaret, Gutha, home duties F
Sermon, Geoffrey Herbert, Gutha, farmer M
Sermon, Gerald Raymond, Gutha, farmer M
Sermon, Herbert Vincent, Gutha, farmer M
Sermon, Mary Emma, Gutha, home duties F
Sermon, Percy William Joseph, Gutha, farmer M
Sermon, Terence John, Gutha, farmer M
Shaddick, Frederika Veronica, Morawa, home duties F
Shaddick, Mack Yule Treveen, Buntine, farmer M
Shaddick, Norman Frederick, Morawa, operator M
Shaddick, Rita Doreen, Buntine, home duties F
Shanahan, John Patrick, Agricultural School Tardun, teacher M