1954 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Shannon, John Keenan, Mullewa, butcher M
Shannon, Ronald Thomas, Three Springs, grocery assistant M
Sharp, Agnes Scott, Carnamah F
Sharp, Donald McLaren, Bowgada, farmer M
Sharp, Edward Ernest, Mullewa, fireman, W.A.G.R. M
Sharp, Elizabeth Jane, Bowgada, housewife F
Sharp, George, Bowgada, farmer M
Sharp, George Charles, Carnamah, farm hand M
Sharp, Marjory Hope, Mullewa, home duties F
Sharry, George Emmett, Presbytery, Three Springs, priest M
Shaw, Bevan Alexander," Easton Ridge," Buntine, farmer M
Shaw, Frances Jane, Easton Ridge, Buntine, house duties F
Shaw, Jacqueline Fay, Buntine, home duties F
Shaw, Joseph, Easton Ridge, Buntine, farmer M
Shaw, Joseph Edward, Caron, railway employee M
Shaw, Laurence Henry, Mullewa, labourer M
Shaw, Mavis Christina, Mullewa, home duties F
Shaw, Sheilah Elain Evlyn, c/o Railways, Caron, home duties F
Shearman, Elsie, Dongara, home duties F
Sheldon, John Lawrence, Mullewa, shearer M
Shenton, Ernest Waddington, Waddi Estate, Coorow, farmer M
Shenton, Lilah Dartnell, Waddi Estate, Coorow, home duties F
Sheppard, Albert Fortescue Nairn,"Redbank," Dudawa, farmer M
Sheppard, Amelia Edith, Maitland road, Mullewa, home duties F
Sheppard, Doreen Phyllis May, Arrino, home duties F
Sheppard, Frank Nairn, Dudewa, via Arrino, farm assistant M
Sheppard, John Ragan,"Reabank," Arrino, farm hand M
Sheppard, Rita Maud, Arrino, home duties F
Sheppard, Robert Falcon, Dudawa, via Arrino, farm hand M
Sheppard, William McKenzie, Maitland road, Mullewa, farmer M
Shiel, Anthony, Morawa, farm hand M
Shortill, Francis Joseph, Mullewa, postmaster M
Shortill, Mary Irene, Mullewa, teacher F
Shute, Ethel Mary, Three Springs, home duties F
Silverthorne, Bessie, Gunyidi, home duties F
Silverthorne, Gordon Ross, Gunyidi, farm labourer M
Simpson, Clement Dave, Dongara, fireman M
Simpson, Elva Martha, Dongara, home duties F
Simpson, Grace, Dongara, home duties F
Simpson, Hazel Verna, Coorow, home duties F
Simpson, Inyce Simson, Three Springs, home duties F
Simpson, John Patrick, Coorow, labourer M
Simpson, William Walter Griffiths, Three Springs, farmer M
Sinapius, Albert Samuel, Morawa, farm hand M
Sinapius, Olive Mary Lillian, Tenindewa, home duties F
Sinclair, Brenda June, Three Springs, home duties F
Sinclair, Eleanor Ena, Three Springs, home duties F
Sinclair, Margaret Ruth, Three Springs, home duties F
Sinclair, Marjorie Adele, Strawberry Siding, home duties F
Sinclair, Peter, Three Springs, farmer M
Sinclair, Peter, (jnr.) Three Springs, farmer M
Sing, Elizabeth Ann, Dongara, home duties F
Singleton, Leslie Andrew, Waddi Estate, via Carnamah, farmer M
Singleton, Marion Elizabeth, Waddi Estate, via Carnamah. home duties F
Sivyer, Joyce Esther, McPherson street, Carnamah, home duties F
Sivyer, William Joseph, Carnamah, labourer M
Skett, James Henry, Tardun, railway employee M
Skipworth, Beryl,"Orlando," Gutha, home duties F
Skipworth, Esther Harriett, Canna, household duties F
Skipworth, Francis Harry, Gutha, farm hand M
Skipworth, Harry Hedley, Canna, W.A.G.R. M
Skipworth, Kevin Donald, Gutha, farmer M
Sladden, Betty Joan, Railway House, Wubin, home duties F
Sladden, Ernest Henry Anderson, Railway House, Wubin, railway officer M
Slattery, Anne Mary, Dongara, home duties F
Slattery, Frank Kenneth, Dongara, grazier M
Sleaford, Milita May, Slaughter street, Three Springs, home duties F
Sleaford, Percy, Slaughter street, Three Springs, railway fettler M
Sloper, Ada May, Dongara, home duties F
Sloper, Daphne Isabel, Dongara, storekeeper F
Sloper, Francis John Irwin, Dongara, farm hand M
Sloper, Henry Charles, Mingenew, farm labourer M
Sloper, John, Dongara, labourer M
Sloss, Charles Othel, Perenjori, station hand M
Sloss, Ruby, Perenjori, home duties F