1961 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Smith, Ronald Arthur, Three Corners, Perenjori, farmer M
Smith, Ruby Rebecca, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Smith, Shirley Nancy, Dalwallinu, nurse F
Smith, Shirley Roma, Carani, home duties F
Smith, Thora Gwenllian, School House, Miling, home duties F
Smith, William Anthony, Bunjil, tractor driver M
Smith, William Arthur, 34 Mitchell st., Wongan Hills, secretary M
Smith, William Ernest, Carani, farmer M
Smith, William Henry, Raywood, Coorow, farming M
Smith, William Ronald, School House, Miling, teacher M
Smith-Ryan, Dorothy May, National Bank, Three Springs, h.d. F
Smith-Ryan, Neville L., National Bank, Three Springs, bank offcr. M
Snedden, Richard, Government School, Caron, teacher M
Snell, Dicksie, Padbury street, Moora, home duties F
Snell, Elsie Mildred, Padbury street, Moora, --- F
Snell, Jack William, Padbury street, Moora, newsagent M
Snook, Clifford Edward, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Snook, Ellen Winifred, Buntine, home duties F
Snook Ronald Arnott, Buntine, farming M
Snook, Ronald Eton, Buntine, farmer M
Snook, Stanley John, "Dobba", Buntine, farming M
Snook, Verna Joan, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Snowball, Kevan, Badgingarra, farmer M
Snowball, Marion Audrey, Badgingarra, via Moora, home duties F
Solling, Rex Aubrey Fritz, Winchester, farmer M
Solly, Ronald, Carnamah, shearer M
Solly, Winifred Dulcie, Yarra street, Carnamah, home duties F
Solomon, Frederick Ivan, Perangery Stn., Perenjori, grazier M
Solomon, Gwendoline Mabel, Perangery Station, Perenjori, h.d. F
Solomon, Ivan Frederick, Perangery Stn., Perenjori, stn, hand M
Solomon, Muriel Doreen, Bindi Bindi, contractor F
Solomon, Rosemarie Gwenifred, Perangery Stn., Perenjori, stn, hd F
Sorensen, Marjorie Olive, Walebing, home duties F
Sorensen, Roy, Walebing, farmer M
Sorrell, Marjorie Hilda Josephine, Gardiner st., Moora, waitress F
South, Eileen Margaret, Miling, home duties F
South, Eric Alfred, Miling, stock representative M
Southcott, Elma, Wubin, home duties F
Southcott, Heather Harriett, Ballindu, home duties F
Southcott, Louis Ashford, Wubin, farmer M
Southcott, Rayl Spencer, Ballidu, farmer M
Spark, Arthur, Oak Park, via Goomalling, farmer M
Spark, Dora May, Oak Park, via Goomalling, home duties F
Speedy, Roy Everard, Clinch street, Moora, traveller M
Speldewinde, Delia Elaine, Coorow, home duties F
Speldewinde, Ernest Ronald, Coorow, share farmer M
Speldewinde, Ivon, Watheroo, railway employee M
Spencer, Arthur George, Caron, via Perenjori, farmer M
Spencer, Athol Kitson, Box 32, Watheroo, farmer M
Spencer, Berna Ann, Bunjil, home duties F
Spencer, Colin Russell, Perenjori, farmer M
Spencer, Coralie, Perenjori, home duties F
Spencer, Donalda, Perenjori, home duties F
Spencer, Dorothy Imelda, Piawaning, home duties F
Spencer, Edgar Charles, "Glentromie," New Norcia, farm hand M
Spencer, Ella Wilkinson, "Gymedwen," Perenjori, home duties F
Spencer, Eric Neville, Bunjil, farmer M
Spencer, Florence Mary, "Overdene," Latham, home duties F
Spencer, Gwenda Mary, Box 32, Watheroo, home duties F
Spencer, Jessie Mae, Bunjil, home duties F