1961 Commonwealth Electoral Roll
Sweetman, Peter Kingsford, Caron, farmer M
Sweetman, Rosemary, Caron, home duties F
Sweetman, Theo Henry, Arrino, farmer M
Sweetman, Verna Winifred, Arrino, home duties F
Swift, Gordon Battley, Kondut, farmer M
Swift, Helen Currie, "Hathersage," Kondut, home duties F
Swincer, Albert Thurston, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Swincer, Elizabeth Elsie, Manmanning, home duties F
Syme, Barbara Mary, "Lauriston," Buntine, home duties F
Syme, David Christie, Buntine, farmer M
Syme, Dorothy Jean, Wubin, home duties F
Syme, Eugene Catherine, Hillside Farm, Wubin, home duties F
Syme, Helen, Buntine, home duties F
Syme, James, Buntine, farmer M
Syme, John, Wubin, farmer M
Syme, John Victor, Wubin, farmer M
Syme, Lillian May, Buntine,home duties F
Syme, Marion Margaret, Wubin, home duties F
Syme, Robert, Buntine, farmer M
Syme, Robert, Wubin, farmer M
Syme, Robert David, Buntine, farm hand M
Syme, Robert Malcolm, "Anyadhie," East Buntine, farmer M
Syme, Robina Alexandra, Buntine East, home duties F
Syme, Winnifred Ethel, Buntine East, home duties F
Syson, Esmond John, Latham, farmer M
Syson, Joan Gertrude, Latham, home duties F
Syson, John William, Latham, permanent way employee M
Szewezyk, Kazimierz, Plawaning, farm hand M
Tacey, George do montford, Hotel, Wubin, barman M
Tacey, Mary Ann Elizabeth, Hotel, Wubin, cook F
Tacobucci, Angelo Ralph, Carnaniah, plumber M
Tadman, Clifford, Manmanning, farmer M
Tadman, Hazel Jean, Manmanning, home duties F
Taggart, Douglas Lindsay, Wongan Hills, farmer M
Taggart, Edna Doreen Waring, Rock Hill, Wongan Hills, h.d. F
Taggart, John Porter, WOngan Hills, farmer M
Tait, Alleen Margaret, Perenjori, home duties F
Tait, Douglas George, Cooron, teacher M
Tait, George William, Perenjori, farmer M
Tait, Joan Estelle, Government School, Coorow, home duties F
Tamblyn, Arthur Philip David, Latham, farmer M
Tamblyn, May, Coorow, home duties F
Tankard, Denis James, St. Ildephonsus College, New Norcia, tchr. M
Taplin, Ian Alexander, Mcpherson street, Carnamah, shearer M
Tapling, Margaret Rose, Mcpherson street, Carnamah, home duties F
Tate, Elizabeth Valma, c/o R. M. Adams, Coomberdale, home duties F
Tate, Ewan Thomas, c/o R. M. Adams Coomberdale, mechanic M
Taylor, Annie Isabel, Bindi Bindi, home duties F
Taylor, Constance Muriel, Wongan Hills, home duties F
Taylor, Dick, Yericoin, butcher M
Taylor, Edward, Bindi Bindi, farmer M
Taylor, Edwin, Dalwallinu, labourer M
Taylor, Emily Murdock, Lefroy st., Moora, home duties F
Taylor, Emma, Keane Street, Moora, home duties F
Taylor, Frederick Joseph, Coorow, farm labourer M
Taylor, George Willmott, "Maryvale" Latham, farmer M
Taylor, Henry Herbert, Puttawinnie, Barberton, farmer M
Taylor, Hilda Florence, "Maryvale Farm," Latham, home duties F
Taylor, James Henry, Manmanning, repairer W.A.G.R. M
Taylor, Kathleen Henrietta, "Maryvale," Latham, home duties F